3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
3352 Hawks Crescent53 photos
Home typeTownhome
Year built2021 (5 yrs)
BasementFull
Lot0.07 acres · 31 feet frontage
Parking4 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
HeatingForced air
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$4,039
Strata fee$134 / month
Neighbourhood score8.6 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score6.1 / 10Nearest lake2.1 km

About this home

Mountain viewView (panoramic)Air conditioningPets Allowed

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY, OCTOBER 3RD FROM 11 AM TO 1 PM. Panoramic lake views from two patios and a finished walk-out basement in Hawks Landing. No GST and no PTT, this home offers high-end finishings and an A+ location close to restaurants, grocery stores, parks, and schools. Offering over 3,000 sq. ft. finished, the home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms upstairs, plus 1 bedroom, a full bathroom, and a large rec room in the basement. Plenty of storage throughout ensures you’ll never run out of space. The large open-concept main floor plan includes a designer kitchen with white quartz countertops, white and dark cabinetry, black hardware accents, a black kitchen sink, and oversized white tile in the bathrooms. The home has been meticulously maintained with annual servicing of all systems, including a furnace and ducts recently cleaned, irrigation serviced, and turf yard maintained yearly. The outdoor space is private and low-maintenance, with a fully turfed yard, finished landscaping, two patios with a view, high-end Okanagan Screens and Blinds, automated blinds throughout the home, an electric awning extending to the railing, and a gas BBQ hookup. A standout feature is the elevator, providing easy access between all levels without stairs, making daily living simple for all ages. Set in a private, convenient location, this move-in-ready home offers luxury, functionality, and low-maintenance living.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Per the listing, an elevator provides access between all levels.
  • Per the listing, two patios offer panoramic lake views.
  • The finished walk-out basement includes a large rec room, a bedroom and a 3-piece bathroom.
  • Built in 2021, with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and about 3,052 sq ft.
  • Per the listing, no GST and no PTT apply to this sale.

Things to check

  • Ask for the strata bylaws on rentals and age limits, and confirm what the $134 monthly strata fee includes.
  • Ask for the age of the roof and furnace, as the listing only says the furnace and ducts were recently cleaned.
  • Ask how the duplex is titled and what the strata covers for shared structures and maintenance.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 3352 Hawks Crescent

Neighbourhood scores

8.6 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 2.1 km
8.5
Parks & trailsSmith Creek · 3.7 km
4.7
SchoolsShannon Lake Elementary · 1.1 km
9.7
Shops & servicesWest Kelowna centre · 1.7 km
9.9
Recreation centreJohnson Bentley Memorial Aquatic Centre · 1.9 km
9.8
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 9.5 km
9.3

Walk & bike score: 6.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

1.7 kmTown centre: West Kelowna
1.1 kmSchool: Shannon Lake Elementary
3.7 kmPark or trail: Smith Creek
2.1 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
1.9 kmRec centre: Johnson Bentley Memorial Aquatic Centre
840 mGolf: Two Eagles Golf Course & Academy
8 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
9.5 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 6 rooms

  • Other19'1'' x 21'6''
  • Living room15'7'' x 13'0''
  • Laundry room5'9'' x 10'2''
  • Kitchen14'8'' x 16'4''
  • Dining room11'2'' x 11'1''
  • 2pc Bathroom7'10'' x 3'3''

Second level · 7 rooms

  • Other5'11'' x 8'3''
  • Primary Bedroom13'8'' x 12'0''
  • Family room11'9'' x 11'9''
  • Bedroom13'11'' x 11'10''
  • Bedroom11'5'' x 11'10''
  • 5pc Bathroom9'6'' x 12'0''
  • 4pc Bathroom5'4'' x 8'3''

Basement · 6 rooms

  • Utility room6'7'' x 8'5''
  • Storage13'11'' x 11'1''
  • Recreation room25'2'' x 13'1''
  • Bedroom11'8'' x 10'0''
  • Other7'11'' x 2'5''
  • 3pc Bathroom4'10'' x 8'6''

Property details

Price
$825,000
MLS® number
10400729
Property type
Townhome / duplex · Duplex · Single Family
Ownership
Leasehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
3,052 sq ft
Lot size
0.07 acres · 0.07
Frontage
31 feet
Year built
2021
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
4
Annual taxes
$4,039
Strata / HOA fee
$134 monthly
Community
Westbank Centre, West Kelowna

Features

Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Electric, Unknown
Flooring
Carpeted, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Other
Community
Pets Allowed
Lot
See remarks
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in West Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Oakwyn Realty Okanagan through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.