11121 Scott Street Unit# 1038 photos
Year built1988 (38 yrs)
ParkingCarport · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$2,813
Strata fee$549/month
Neighbourhood score8.2 / 10Walk & bike7.4 / 10Nearest lake2.5 kmGolf1.8 km
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market43 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningMain-floor livingSeniors OrientedPets Allowed With Restrictions

***PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE Sat Sept 26th from 12-2:30pm!*** Tucked into a peaceful, walkable neighbourhood, this beautifully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home offers the freedom of downsizing without the feeling of “downsizing.” Unlike many single-level retirement properties that can feel compact, this home provides generous living across two levels, giving you room for guests, hobbies, and everyday comfort. The main floor is welcoming with tasteful modern updates. Rich hickory cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, and laminate flooring create a warm, inviting space that is easy to maintain. Newer patio door and deck overlook Quinpool Green’s impeccably maintained grounds — a lovely spot for morning coffee. The spacious primary offers a walk-through closet and a full ensuite. A well-sized second bedroom and convenient main-floor laundry make day-to-day living pleasantly effortless, and a second bath complete this floor! Downstairs is where this home truly stands apart. It features a large rec room, large storage area, a 3rd bedroom that is perfect for visiting family, while the den offers endless options — office, craft room, or fitness area. The basement includes exterior access, adding practicality and convenience. A newer AC unit ensures summer stay comfortable. Located within the welcoming and well-cared-for Quinpool Green 55+ community, you can enjoy beautifully landscaped surroundings, a calm atmosphere, and professional strata management. Covered parking adds everyday ease, and indoor cat is welcome too!

Highlights

  • Two-level layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,380 sq ft, built in 1988.
  • Main-floor laundry and a primary bedroom with walk-through closet and full ensuite, per the listing.
  • Newer patio door and deck, and a newer AC unit, per the listing.
  • Basement has exterior access, a large recreation room, storage, and a den.
  • Town centre is 750 m and Okanagan Lake is 2.5 km away, straight-line, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Ask the strata what the $549 monthly fee includes, and ask for the bylaws on pets and the 55+ age requirement.
  • Ask for the actual ages of the roof and furnace, since the listing does not give them.
  • Consider the drive to Penticton Regional Hospital, listed at 15.7 km, for your needs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.1
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2.5 km
2.7
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
4.9 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Summerland
750 m
8.3
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
15.7 km
10.0
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
980 m
10.0
SchoolsSummerland Secondary
740 m
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
1.8 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
28.4 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.2 / 10; walk & bike score 7.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Primary Bedroom10'6" x 15'3"
  • Living room16'9" x 25'3"
  • Kitchen10' x 14'3"
  • Dining room6'8" x 6'9"
  • Bedroom10'5" x 13'5"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath7'3" x 4'10"
  • 3pc Bathroom7'3" x 9'4"

Basement

  • Utility room10'6" x 17'
  • Storage13'6" x 20'11"
  • Recreation room13'3" x 22'11"
  • Den10'6" x 13'5"
  • Bedroom10'6" x 13'5"

Price
$619,900
MLS® number
10400695
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,380 sq ft
Year built
1988
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$2,813
Strata / HOA fee
$549 monthly
Community
Main Town, Summerland
Style
Ranch
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Carport
Fireplace
Gas
Lot features
Cul-de-sac, Private setting
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · Carport
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Parker Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$619,90011121 Scott St Unit# 10