1055 Aberdeen Drive Unit# 2434 photos
Year built2006 (20 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,345
Strata fee$433/month
Neighbourhood score7.4 / 10Walk & bike5.5 / 10Nearest lake13.7 kmGolf530 m
Storeys2
On the market41 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioning

One of the best locations in the complex plus high end upgrades & extra parking make this Aberdeen Estates home one you’ll like to call home. The beautifully updated kitchen includes new cabinetry, tile backsplash, quartz counter tops & newer appliances. Other improvements include: Professionally painted interiors, wood floors on the main plus upgraded carpet. Light floods the kitchen & a cozy eating nook leads straight to the sunny deck for easy al fresco dining & sunny morning coffee. The living & dining rooms feature wood flooring, a gas fireplace and views over the north Thompson valley. The primary bedroom offers a walk in closet plus a bright 4 piece ensuite. Off the living room the Den could easily be used as a bedroom with the addition of a wardrobe, there’s a 4 pc bath located at the top of the stairs. The lower floor provides a bedroom, den, (poss. 4 bedroom/no closet) 3 piece. Bath, laundry area + a flex room for additional storage or a small games room. Down the entrance hall you’ll find access to the fenced back yard, lawn area & a covered patio providing you with Shade in the summer & a cozy covered area in the winter months. Enjoy the lawn area, beside an area landscaped as a dry creek, increasing the feeling of spaciousness. An extra long driveway will easily accommodate extra vehicles, yours, or those of visiting friends and family. Within an easy walk to Pacific Way Elementary, close to trails & a quick drive to shopping, this home has a lot to offer!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“The beautifully updated kitchen includes new cabinetry, tile backsplash, quartz counter tops & newer appliances.”
  • FlooringUpdated (year not given)“Other improvements include: Professionally painted interiors, wood floors on the main plus upgraded carpet.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the kitchen has new cabinetry, quartz countertops and newer appliances.
  • The listing notes a gas fireplace and views over the north Thompson valley from the living and dining rooms.
  • Per the listing, the home has extra parking, an extra long driveway, and a fenced backyard with a covered patio.
  • Pacific Way Elementary is 170 m away and Aberdeen Community Centre is 830 m away, straight-line.
  • Per the listing, the home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,948 sq ft, and was built in 2006.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $433 monthly strata fee includes, and request the bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits.
  • Ask for the ages of the roof and furnace, as the listing does not give them.
  • The description mentions a possible fourth bedroom without a closet, while the listing states 3 bedrooms. Ask the listing agent to clarify.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: Aberdeen has two K–7 elementaries, including a Montessori school of choice, but no secondary school yet. Kamloops neighbourhoods, with honest pros and cons →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
13.7 km
5.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
3.5 km
8.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
5 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
4.5 km
10.0
Rec centreAberdeen Community Centre
830 m
10.0
SchoolsPacific Way Elementary
170 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
530 m
Ski hillHarper Mountain
18.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.4 / 10; walk & bike score 5.5 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Dining room13'3" x 9'2"
  • Bedroom12'8" x 10'4"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom13'3" x 15'5"
  • Living room13'3" x 15'8"
  • Kitchen13'5" x 16'8"

Lower level

  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Foyer20'0" x 7'3"
  • Laundry room6'4" x 5'7"
  • Other9'9" x 16'8"
  • Den10'0" x 13'0"
  • Bedroom12'8" x 10'4"

Price
$660,000
MLS® number
10399900
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,948 sq ft
Year built
2006
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,345
Strata / HOA fee
$433 monthly
Community
Aberdeen, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, Additional Parking
Flooring
Tile, Carpeted, Wood
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kamloops through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$660,0001055 Aberdeen Dr Unit# 24