2401 ORD Road Unit# 3037 photos
Year built2004 (22 yrs)
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$1,655
Strata fee$485/month
Neighbourhood score8.5 / 10Walk & bike7.6 / 10Nearest lake7.8 kmGolf1.9 km
Storeys1
On the market40 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningAdult Oriented

Quite possibly the nicest home in Brock Estates. This 2004 fully drywalled double wide with C/air, 3 bedroom, 2 baths, is in like new condition with a new roof in 2016. Inside you'll find 1347 sq ft that features an open plan, vaulted ceiling, dining room, large oak style kitchen with breakfast bar, large master bedroom with 4pc ensuite with sunlight and access to spacious laundry room with Maytag W/D. Waiting for you outside are a covered deck off the kitchen, 12x24 private sundeck in the easy care fenced backyard with a storage shed & u/g sprinklers. There is also a wheel chair access ramp if needed. Includes all appliances with, Fridge and Stove being new in 2020 and recent furnace as well. "" Subject to Probate "" but looking towards the middle of October to have Probate granted. All measurements are approximate and should be verified by the Buyer. Reach out to your Agent and book your showing. Home is vacant so easy access for showings.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • RoofUpdated 2004“This 2004 fully drywalled double wide with C/air, 3 bedroom, 2 baths, is in like new condition with a new roof in 2016.”
  • Furnace / HVACUpdated 2020“Includes all appliances with, Fridge and Stove being new in 2020 and recent furnace as well.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,347 sq ft, built in 2004, with a new roof in 2016.
  • Per the listing, the fridge and stove were replaced in 2020, and the furnace is described as recent.
  • Per the listing, features include central air conditioning, a covered deck, and a fenced backyard with a storage shed and underground sprinklers.
  • Per the listing, Lac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area is about 160 m away and Brocklehurst Pool about 560 m, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask for the probate timeline, since the listing says the sale is subject to probate with a grant hoped for around mid-October.
  • Ask what the $485 monthly strata fee covers, and review the bylaws, including the adult-oriented community rules.
  • Ask for the year of the furnace, since the listing says only 'recent', and ask whether the home's land is owned or leased.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: TRU’s law school, opened in 2011, was the first new law school in Canada in more than 30 years. Living in Kamloops: the honest version →

3.1
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
7.8 km
10.0
Parks & trailsLac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area
160 m
8.6
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
4.4 km
9.6
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
7.5 km
10.0
Rec centreBrocklehurst Pool
560 m
9.7
SchoolsParkcrest Elementary
1 km
GolfKamloops Golf & Country Club
1.9 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
19.8 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.5 / 10; walk & bike score 7.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Laundry room7'3" x 7'10"
  • Bedroom8'0" x 9'0"
  • Bedroom9'4" x 10'5"
  • Primary Bedroom12'9" x 12'7"
  • Kitchen12'9" x 15'0"
  • Dining room12'9" x 9'0"
  • Living room12'9" x 17'0"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • 4pc Ensuite bath

Price
$349,900
MLS® number
10400277
Property type
Manufactured home
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,347 sq ft
Year built
2004
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$1,655
Strata / HOA fee
$485 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
Brocklehurst, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Foundation
None
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Washer & Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-26.

$349,9002401 ORD Rd Unit# 30