1 / 15Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
18632 Sanborn Place Lot# 2115 photos
Lot0.32 acres
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.7 / 10Walk & bike4.1 / 10Nearest lake1.1 kmGolf860 m
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market39 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewMain-floor living

JUST RELEASED! Your opportunity to build in the newest phase of Hunters Hill. Lot 21 is a spacious homesite that backs onto greenspace, creating a natural sense of privacy and a beautiful backdrop for your future home. With its gentle slope and generous building envelope, this lot is ideally suited to a rancher-style home with easy indoor-outdoor living. Think open spaces, natural light, a generous patio and a home designed to blend beautifully with its surroundings. Hunters Hill is a master-planned community nestled into the hillside above Summerland, surrounded by 80+ acres of preserved greenspace and 500 acres of Crown Land. Trails, nature and the Okanagan lifestyle are right outside your door, while Summerland’s beaches, wineries, orchards, golf and charming downtown are just minutes away. Bring your vision. Build something extraordinary. Option to bring your own builder, subject to developer approval. The Hunters Hill Showhome is open FRI & SAT 1–4pm, and tours are also available by appointment. Ask about new homes currently available as well! GST applicable. Contact me for details or more information on Phase 4.

Highlights

  • The 0.32-acre lot is listed with municipal water, municipal sewer, and electricity.
  • Listed views include lake, mountain, valley, water, and panoramic views.
  • Per the listing, the lot backs onto greenspace and has a gentle slope.
  • Straight-line distances given: Lake Okanagan 1.1 km, Sumac Ridge Golf Course 860 m, and Summerland town centre 2.7 km.

Things to check

  • Confirm the zoning and building requirements with the local government before planning a build on this lot.
  • Per the listing, bringing your own builder is subject to developer approval, so ask the developer what that process involves.
  • The listing says GST applies, so ask whether the listed price includes it.
  • Penticton Regional Hospital is about 17.6 km away, so consider the travel time for medical care.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

9.4
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
1.1 km
2.1
Parks & trailsOkanagan Mountain Park
5.3 km
9.4
Shops & servicesTown centre: Summerland
2.7 km
7.9
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
17.6 km
9.6
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
2.4 km
7.9
SchoolsSummerland Secondary
2.5 km
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
860 m
Ski hillCrystal Mountain Resort
28.4 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.7 / 10; walk & bike score 4.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$379,900
MLS® number
10401307
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.32 acres
Community
Summerland Rural, Summerland
View
Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Electricity
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Parker Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$379,90018632 Sanborn Pl Lot# 21