1 / 19Pool ▶ 3D flyover
2019 STEEPLE Court19 photos
Year built1992 (34 yrs)
Lot0.19 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$7,587
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.1 / 10Walk & bike6.4 / 10Nearest lake15.1 kmGolf2.5 km
Storeys2
On the market36 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

PoolAir conditioningMain-floor living

COURT ORDERED SALE - Basement currently partially finished with renovation to create an in-law suite currently incomplete. Bathrooms, furnace and hot water tank updated. Pool is neglected, but apparently winterized. Buyers to confirm. Partially constructed lower deck. Condition unknown. Vaulted ceilings & wood floors on main with 2 bedrooms with ensuites. Island kitchen, family room and formal living & dining rooms. Great view over the yard & valley.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“Bathrooms, furnace and hot water tank updated.”
  • Hot waterUpdated (year not given)“Bathrooms, furnace and hot water tank updated.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3,713 sq ft per the listing, with two main-level bedrooms that each have an ensuite.
  • Vaulted ceilings and wood floors on the main level, per the listing.
  • Bathrooms, furnace and hot water tank were updated, per the listing, though no update years are given.
  • McGowan Park Elementary is 230 m away and Hal Rogers Kinsmen Centre is 650 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • The listing says the basement in-law suite is incomplete. Ask whether a suite is permitted and what work remains.
  • The listing says the pool is neglected and only apparently winterized. Ask for its condition and winterization history.
  • The lower deck is partially constructed. Ask whether permits were issued and what finishing work is needed.
  • The listing says the condition is unknown and it is a court-ordered sale. Ask for a home inspection and the sale terms.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Trillium at City Gardens rises 24 storeys downtown and is part of the City Gardens master plan. Living at Trillium at City Gardens: condos for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
15.1 km
2.4
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
5.1 km
9.1
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
3.4 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
2.9 km
10.0
Rec centreHal Rogers Kinsmen Centre
650 m
10.0
SchoolsMcGowan Park Elementary
230 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
2.5 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
16.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.1 / 10; walk & bike score 6.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • 3pc Ensuite bath
  • Family room14'7" x 14'8"
  • Bedroom11'11" x 13'5"
  • 2pc Bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom19' x 13'4"
  • Kitchen16' x 13'
  • Dining room10'4" x 13'4"
  • Living room14'2" x 12'11"

Basement

  • Recreation room19' x 14'3"
  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Recreation room17'4" x 16'
  • Bedroom17'4" x 18'10"
  • Bedroom12'7" x 20'7"

Price
$919,000
MLS® number
10399548
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
3,713 sq ft
Lot size
0.19 acres
Year built
1992
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$7,587
Community
Sahali, Kamloops
Style
Ranch
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
Pool
Inground pool
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kamloops through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-20.

$919,0002019 STEEPLE Court