15 MARS Drive43 photos
Year built1982 (44 yrs)
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$639
Strata fee$669/month
Neighbourhood score7.3 / 10Walk & bike6.6 / 10Nearest lake12.8 kmGolf2.2 km
Storeys1
On the market34 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioning

Welcome to easy, worry-free retirement living at 15 Mars Drive in the desirable 55+ Riverdale Mobile Home Park! This exceptionally clean and well-maintained 1,018 sq. ft. home features a rare 3-bedroom floor plan, providing outstanding flexibility for a craft room, home office, or guest space. All the major big-ticket mechanicals have been recently completed for ultimate peace of mind: brand-new roof (August 2026), updated hot water tank (2021), furnace (2018), central A/C, natural gas fireplace, and a professional electrical inspection letter on file. The functional layout includes a 4-piece main bathroom plus an added shower installation in the second bedroom. Step outside to enjoy a private exterior veranda/covered patio, garden shed, mature landscaping, and 4 included appliances. While ready for a buyer’s modern cosmetic updates, the structural and mechanical integrity is top-tier. Conveniently located near North Shore amenities and transit. Park manager approval required; 55+ age restriction; no pets allowed. Book your private tour today!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • RoofUpdated 2026“All the major big-ticket mechanicals have been recently completed for ultimate peace of mind: brand-new roof (August 2026), updated hot water tank (2021), furna”
  • Furnace / HVACUpdated 2026“All the major big-ticket mechanicals have been recently completed for ultimate peace of mind: brand-new roof (August 2026), updated hot water tank (2021), furna”
  • Hot waterUpdated 2026“All the major big-ticket mechanicals have been recently completed for ultimate peace of mind: brand-new roof (August 2026), updated hot water tank (2021), furna”
  • ElectricalUpdated 2026“All the major big-ticket mechanicals have been recently completed for ultimate peace of mind: brand-new roof (August 2026), updated hot water tank (2021), furna”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • The home has three bedrooms and 1,018 sq ft of living space, per the listing.
  • Per the listing, the furnace was installed in 2018 and the hot water tank updated in 2021.
  • Central air conditioning and a natural gas fireplace are included, per the listing.
  • John Todd Community Centre is 750 m away, and Royal Inland Hospital is 1.8 km away.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $669 monthly strata fee covers, and ask for the park's rules on age, pets and approvals.
  • Ask for the warranty and completion date of the roof work, which the listing dates to August 2026.
  • Ask to see the professional electrical inspection letter mentioned in the listing.
  • The home was built in 1982, so ask for records of any other major updates.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: The Vistas is a 34-unit downtown condo building at 777 Battle Street, also known as The Vistas on Battle. Living at The Vistas: condos for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
12.8 km
3.4
Parks & trailsLac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area
4.5 km
9.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
1.7 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
1.8 km
10.0
Rec centreJohn Todd Community Centre
750 m
9.4
SchoolsArthur Hatton Elementary
1.3 km
GolfMount Paul Golf Course
2.2 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.6 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.3 / 10; walk & bike score 6.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom7'2" x 9'6"
  • Bedroom7'7" x 9'2"
  • Primary Bedroom11'2" x 11'6"
  • Kitchen13'2" x 13'6"
  • Living room13'2" x 15'4"

Price
$114,900
MLS® number
10401642
Property type
Manufactured home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Living area
1,018 sq ft
Year built
1982
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$639
Strata / HOA fee
$669 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
North Kamloops, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kamloops through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-27.

$114,90015 MARS Dr