Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
1530 Winter Lane52 photos
Home typeSingle-family home · Ranch
Year built2017 (9 yrs)
BasementFull
Lot0.13 acres
Parking2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
HeatingForced air
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$3,940
Strata fee$1,025 / month
Neighbourhood score6.2 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score2.2 / 10Nearest lake8.9 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingAdult Oriented

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought-after community of Solstice at Tower Ranch, just steps from the golf course. This stunning walk-out rancher showcases breathtaking city, lake, and golf course views from both the front and spacious private patio. The open-concept 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home features a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island, complemented by beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. The luxurious primary suite offers a spa-inspired ensuite with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. The lower level is designed for entertaining, featuring a spacious recreation room with a wet bar, private guest room, and versatile multipurpose space ideal for a gym or hobby room. Exceptional lake and city views, elegant finishes, and an unbeatable golf-course lifestyle—welcome home to Tower Ranch.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Walk-out ranch with a full basement, per the listing, including a family room, den, bedroom and 4-piece bathroom.
  • Listed views include city, lake, mountain and valley, with a balcony and patio.
  • Golf The Club at Tower Ranch is 490 m away, and Kelowna General Hospital is 11.7 km away.
  • Built in 2017, with an attached garage, central air conditioning and a 0.13-acre lot.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $1,025 monthly strata fee includes and request the strata bylaws.
  • The community is listed as adult oriented. Ask for the bylaws to see the age rules that apply.
  • Water comes from an irrigation district. Ask about any irrigation charges.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 1530 Winter Lane

Neighbourhood scores

6.2 / 10
Lakes & beachesEllison Lake · 8.9 km
2.1
Parks & trailsMyra - Bellevue Park · 10.3 km
1
SchoolsRutland Elementary · 3 km
7.3
Shops & servicesKelowna centre · 4.4 km
8.6
Recreation centreKelowna Family Ymca-Ywca · 3.4 km
9.1
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 11.7 km
8.9

Walk & bike score: 2.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

4.4 kmTown centre: Kelowna
3 kmSchool: Rutland Elementary
10.3 kmPark or trail: Myra - Bellevue Park
8.9 kmLake: Ellison Lake
3.4 kmRec centre: Kelowna Family Ymca-Ywca
490 mGolf: The Club At Tower Ranch
27 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
11.7 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 8 rooms

  • Bedroom12'7'' x 12'4''
  • Full bathroom8'2'' x 9'1''
  • Other21'6'' x 19'0''
  • 4pc Ensuite bath8'2'' x 11'2''
  • Primary Bedroom11'10'' x 13'11''
  • Living room14'2'' x 19'4''
  • Dining room12'5'' x 10'9''
  • Kitchen8'11'' x 14'0''

Basement · 6 rooms

  • Den11'3'' x 5'9''
  • Storage5'0'' x 7'6''
  • Family room26'3'' x 23'3''
  • Bedroom12'0'' x 10'6''
  • 4pc Bathroom9'0'' x 5'0''
  • Laundry room18'3'' x 16'7''

Property details

Price
$779,000
MLS® number
10401508
Property type
Single-family home · House · Single Family
Ownership
Leasehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,731 sq ft
Lot size
0.13 acres · 0.13
Year built
2017
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$3,940
Strata / HOA fee
$1,025 monthly
Community
Rutland North, Kelowna

Features

Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view
Fireplace
Insert
Flooring
Tile, Hardwood, Carpeted
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Other
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Building features
Clubhouse, Cable TV
Community
Adult Oriented
Lot
See remarks, Central island, One Balcony
Water
Irrigation District
Sewer
Municipal sewage system

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Oakwyn Realty Okanagan through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.