3495 Adair Street Unit# 1846 photos
Year built1982 (44 yrs)
ParkingRV · 5 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$1,059
Strata fee$650/month
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike7.3 / 10Nearest lake12.5 kmGolf2 km
ViewMountain view
Storeys1
On the market32 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingFamily OrientedPet Restrictions

The start and opportunity in life so many people could really use! Affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide right in the heart of town, walking distance to all of the schools, Memorial Park, IPE fairgrounds, Sunbelt Arena, and on public transit route. One level living with vaulted ceilings, open living/dining and kitchen layout, engineered Oak hardwood floors, huge covered back deck and the cutest little front porch to chill on and keep an eye on the kids. Generous primary bedroom with walk in closet and 3 piece ensuite, 2 bedrooms and a main 4 pc bathroom at the other end of the house for the kids. Fantastic family yard with plenty of parking, a great shed/small shop for dad, garden for fresh veggies and room for the doggie. Fantastic opportunity for a young family or somebody just getting rolling in life.

Highlights

  • One-level living with vaulted ceilings and engineered oak hardwood floors.
  • Central air conditioning and forced air heating are listed, along with a mountain view.
  • Covered back deck and front porch, plus RV parking and a shed or small shop.
  • Cul-de-sac location on a level lot, with municipal water and sewer.
  • Highland Park Elementary is 500 m away and Nor-Val Sports Centre is 260 m away.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $650 monthly strata fee includes and whether the home sits on leased or owned land.
  • The community lists pets with restrictions and no rentals. Ask for the bylaws or rules in writing.
  • Built in 1982, and the furnace and roof ages are not stated. Ask for both.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 21.6 km away. Check the drive time to the hospital.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesSwan Lake
12.5 km
1.0
Parks & trailsSilver Star Park
6 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Armstrong
1.6 km
7.3
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
21.6 km
10.0
Rec centreNor-Val Sports Centre
260 m
10.0
SchoolsHighland Park Elementary
500 m
GolfRoyal York Golf Club
2 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
14.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 7.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeAskew's Foods · 2.0 km
    25 min each way25 m uphill on the way there · 13% tree shade
  • CoffeeBrown Derby Cafe The · 0.9 km
    12 min each way15 m uphill on the way there · 25% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolHighland Park Elementary · 0.5 kmSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets for about 69% of the walk · no main-road crossings
    6 min each wayMostly flat · 29% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundMemorial Park Playground · 0.5 km
    7 min each wayMostly flat · 23% tree shade
  • Beach / lake accessNot in the map data
  • DowntownDowntown Armstrong · 1.4 km
    18 min there, 17 min home25 m uphill on the way there · 32% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 1.8 km
    23 min each way25 m uphill on the way there · 14% tree shade
  • HospitalNot in the map data
  • GolfRoyal York Golf Club · 2.2 km
    29 min there, 27 min home50 m uphill on the way there · 40% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • 3pc Ensuite bath7'3" x 7'7"
  • Laundry room5'7" x 7'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom8'11" x 4'11"
  • Bedroom9' x 8'8"
  • Bedroom12'7" x 9'6"
  • Primary Bedroom12'2" x 11'6"
  • Kitchen9'3" x 9'5"
  • Dining room9'3" x 8'2"
  • Living room15'9" x 17'9"

Price
$229,999
MLS® number
10401869
Property type
Manufactured home
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,030 sq ft
Year built
1982
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
5
Annual taxes
$1,059
Strata / HOA fee
$650 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
Armstrong/ Spall., Armstrong
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
RV
View
Mountain view
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Lot features
Cul-de-sac, Level lot
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
5 spaces in total · RV
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

Finding homes like this one…

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon (Armstrong) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-09-30.

$229,9993495 Adair St Unit# 18