Lake view
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
1010 Lamont Court43 photos
Home typeSingle-family home
Year built2012 (14 yrs)
BasementFull
Lot0.31 acres · 117 feet frontage
Parking2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
HeatingForced air, In Floor Heating
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$10,636
Neighbourhood score8.7 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score4.3 / 10Nearest lake2.4 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningFamily Oriented

Perched on a quiet street with panoramic views from every angle, this 5,800+ sq ft two storey walk out combines high end versatility with low maintenance living. Designed for family comfort, the bright layout offers 5 generous bedrooms plus a main floor den that easily serves as a 6th bedroom, alongside 6.5 baths with 5 of those being private ensuites, an extra full bath, and a main powder room. Standout features include a home theater, gym space, and a high ceiling flex room tailored for an indoor golf, gym or sports setup. The minimal yard footprint frees up your weekends to enjoy neighborhood hiking trails, local amenities, and Canyon Falls Middle School just minutes away.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Five bedrooms plus a main floor den, which the listing says can serve as a sixth bedroom.
  • Per the listing, the views include city, lake and panoramic.
  • Built in 2012, with a full walk-out basement, an attached garage and a home theatre.
  • Heated by forced air plus in-floor heating, with central air conditioning and a gas fireplace.
  • Per the listing, Lake Okanagan is 2.4 km away and Town Centre Kelowna is 4 km.

Things to check

  • Confirm the bathroom count, since the listing description says 6.5 baths while the details show 7.
  • Ask for the age of the asphalt shingle roof.
  • Ask what fuel powers the in-floor heating and what the heating costs are.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 1010 Lamont Court

Neighbourhood scores

8.7 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 2.4 km
8.2
Parks & trailsMyra - Bellevue Park · 1.4 km
8.4
SchoolsBellevue Creek Elementary · 2 km
8.6
Shops & servicesKelowna centre · 4 km
8.8
Recreation centreCapital News Centre · 4 km
8.8
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 8.2 km
9.5

Walk & bike score: 4.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

4 kmTown centre: Kelowna
2 kmSchool: Bellevue Creek Elementary
1.4 kmPark or trail: Myra - Bellevue Park
2.4 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
4 kmRec centre: Capital News Centre
4.4 kmGolf: Michaelbrook Ranch Golf Club
19.2 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
8.2 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 10 rooms

  • 2pc Bathroom
  • Partial ensuite bathroom
  • Bedroom17'9'' x 17'1''
  • Foyer9'7'' x 5'11''
  • Living room22'8'' x 14'3''
  • Laundry room12' x 13'7''
  • Pantry5'11'' x 7'6''
  • Mud room11'11'' x 7'1''
  • Dining room12'6'' x 12'5''
  • Kitchen17'5'' x 20'

Second level · 5 rooms

  • 3pc Ensuite bath
  • Bedroom17'5'' x 14'6''
  • 5pc Ensuite bath23'5'' x 17'2''
  • Primary Bedroom21'11'' x 13'5''
  • Family room15'5'' x 11'11''

Basement · 12 rooms

  • 3pc Bathroom
  • Full ensuite bathroom
  • Bedroom16'2'' x 16'7''
  • Utility room5'9'' x 6'6''
  • Recreation room24'9'' x 14'5''
  • Den18'2'' x 10'7''
  • Media14'10'' x 19'4''
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Office5'7'' x 6'5''
  • Bedroom18' x 13'7''
  • Gym13'11'' x 7'10''
  • Storage10'7'' x 19'9''

Property details

Price
$2,199,000
MLS® number
10401953
Property type
Single-family home · House · Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
7 (2 partial)
Living area
5,855 sq ft
Lot size
0.31 acres · 0.31
Frontage
117 feet
Year built
2012
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$10,636
Community
Upper Mission, Kelowna

Features

Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air, In Floor Heating, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Lake view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas, Unknown
Flooring
Hardwood, Carpeted, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Stone, Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Community
Family Oriented
Lot
Irregular lot size, Central island, Two Balconies
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-16.