2400 OAKDALE Way Unit# 22837 photos
Year built1975 (51 yrs)
ParkingCarport
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$1,638
Strata fee$765/month
Neighbourhood score7.6 / 10Walk & bike5.4 / 10Nearest lake12.7 kmGolf4.4 km
Storeys1
On the market22 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioning

This well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in the desirable Oakdale Mobile Home Park and is move-in ready. Bright and open living room with large windows, dining room with access to a wrap-around covered deck, kitchen with updated appliances, 3 good sized bedrooms including a 2 piece ensuite, and a 4 piece main bathroom. Great outdoor area with a private and fenced side yard, pergola, nice garden area, raised beds, shed, and carport. Plenty of updates throughout including central air, furnace, bathroom vanities, and appliances. Nice location within the park and walking distance to many amenities including Oak Hills convenient store, Rivers Trail, and Centennial Park. Quick possession possible

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“Bright and open living room with large windows, dining room with access to a wrap-around covered deck, kitchen with updated appliances, 3 good sized bedrooms in”
  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“Bright and open living room with large windows, dining room with access to a wrap-around covered deck, kitchen with updated appliances, 3 good sized bedrooms in”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in 1,056 sq ft, with a 2 piece ensuite and a 4 piece main bathroom.
  • Per the listing, updates include central air, the furnace, bathroom vanities and appliances.
  • Per the listing, the home has a carport, fenced side yard, shed, raised beds and a pergola.
  • The Collines-d'or school is 210 m away and the Westsyde Indoor Pool is 2.7 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $765 monthly strata fee includes and for the park's bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits.
  • Built in 1975. Ask for the roof's age and the furnace's installation date, as the listing gives neither.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Brocklehurst is the largest neighbourhood in Kamloops, and it has the city’s warmest micro-climate. Kamloops neighbourhoods, with honest pros and cons →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
12.7 km
7.6
Parks & trailsLac Du Bois Grasslands Protected Area
1.9 km
8.2
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
5.2 km
9.5
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
8.1 km
9.4
Rec centreWestsyde Indoor Pool
2.7 km
10.0
SchoolsCollines-d'or
210 m
GolfThe Dunes Golf Course At Kamloops
4.4 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.4 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.6 / 10; walk & bike score 5.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 2pc Ensuite bath
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Laundry room4'10" x 3'
  • Bedroom10'3" x 10'6"
  • Bedroom9' x 10'5"
  • Primary Bedroom10'2" x 10'7"
  • Kitchen10' x 9'2"
  • Dining room8'7" x 9'10"
  • Living room11'2" x 17'

Price
$225,000
MLS® number
10402623
Property type
Manufactured home
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 (1 partial)
Living area
1,056 sq ft
Year built
1975
Storeys
1
Annual taxes
$1,638
Strata / HOA fee
$765 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
Westsyde, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Carport
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Washer & Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
Carport
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kamloops through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$225,0002400 OAKDALE Way Unit# 228