1435 Summit Drive Unit# 5326 photos
Year built1972 (54 yrs)
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters · A/C
Annual taxes$2,430
Strata fee$358/month
Neighbourhood score7.3 / 10Walk & bike7.1 / 10Nearest lake14.1 kmGolf3.1 km
Storeys2
On the market22 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioning

Welcome to this nicely maintained 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,184 sqft townhome spanning over 2 floors in a prime central location just minutes from the University. Ideal for students, first-time buyers, or investors, this home offers both comfort and unbeatable convenience. Brand new kitchen including countertops. Enjoy a spacious floor plan, a bright living area, and the peace of having your own designated parking spot. With the University, shopping, dining, transit, and parks all close by, this property provides excellent rental potential and everyday convenience. Whether you’re looking to build equity, downsize, or add to your investment portfolio, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to own in one of the most sought-after central locations! Call me today to book your private showing. All Measurements are approximate. Please verify if important.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“Brand new kitchen including countertops.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Two levels with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, totalling 1,184 sq ft, per the listing.
  • Brand new kitchen including countertops, per the listing.
  • One designated parking spot, per the listing.
  • Sa-Hali Secondary School is 480 m away and Summit Community Centre is 960 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $358 monthly strata fee includes, and request the strata bylaws on rentals and pets. The middle strata fee for townhome listings in Kamloops right now is about $369 a month.
  • Ask for the age of the roof, furnace and other major systems, since the home was built in 1972.
  • Heating is listed as baseboard heaters, so ask what this costs to run in winter.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Juniper Ridge’s streets are named after B.C. rivers, and the neighbourhood has some of the best views in the city. Kamloops neighbourhoods, with honest pros and cons →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
14.1 km
2.9
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
4.8 km
9.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
1.8 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
1.3 km
10.0
Rec centreSummit Community Centre
960 m
10.0
SchoolsSa-Hali Secondary
480 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
3.1 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.3 / 10; walk & bike score 7.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Laundry room8' x 9'
  • Dining room9' x 9'
  • Kitchen6' x 9'
  • Living room12' x 17'

Second level

  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom9' x 11'
  • Primary Bedroom10' x 13'

Price
$349,900
MLS® number
10402601
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
1,184 sq ft
Year built
1972
Storeys
2
Annual taxes
$2,430
Strata / HOA fee
$358 monthly
Community
Sahali, Kamloops
Heating
Baseboard heaters
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Stonehaus Realty Corp through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$349,9001435 Summit Dr Unit# 53