12408 CAMPBELL Crescent41 photos
Year built1974 (52 yrs)
Lot0.18 acres
ParkingOther · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$3,010
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8.5 / 10Walk & bike7.8 / 10Nearest lake2 kmGolf2.3 km
ViewMountain view
Storeys2
On the market21 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningHot tub

This well-cared-for and updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property is a great family home in a convenient location close to town. The main level features a bright and spacious living room flowing into the dining area and kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances. You’ll also find two bedrooms, a renovated full bathroom, and the added convenience of main floor laundry. Step out from the dining area onto the covered sundeck overlooking the backyard—perfect for families and pets. Downstairs provides flexibility with a large rec room currently used as a bedroom, a full 4-piece bathroom, and two additional bedrooms, one with direct access to the backyard. Outside, enjoy year-round relaxation in the deluxe hot tub under the gazebo—ideal for watching the game or a movie—while the kids play in the irrigated yard, fenced on both sides. There is plenty of open parking, including rear yard access for your RV, boat, and other toys. Additional features include newer windows, a high-efficiency furnace, and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. All of this within easy walking distance to schools, shopping, and Memorial Park.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“Additional features include newer windows, a high-efficiency furnace, and central air conditioning for year-round comfort.”
  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“Additional features include newer windows, a high-efficiency furnace, and central air conditioning for year-round comfort.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Four bedrooms are listed in total: two on the main floor and two in the basement, plus a basement rec room used as a bedroom.
  • Per the listing, the backyard has a covered sundeck, a hot tub under a gazebo, and an irrigated yard fenced on both sides.
  • Per the listing, rear yard access allows parking for an RV, boat or other toys.
  • The home has municipal water and sewer, central air conditioning, and main floor laundry.
  • Straight-line distances per the listing: town centre 280 m, Harold Simpson Centre 750 m, Okanagan Lake 2 km.

Things to check

  • The description says 3 bedrooms, but the room details list 4. Confirm the bedroom count with the listing agent.
  • Ask whether the basement rooms used as bedrooms are legally counted as bedrooms.
  • Built in 1974, and the roof is asphalt shingle with no age given. Ask for the roof's age and the ages of the furnace and windows.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.6
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2 km
4.2
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
4 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Summerland
280 m
8.4
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
14.8 km
10.0
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
750 m
10.0
SchoolsSummerland Montessori School (independent)
350 m
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
2.3 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
28.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.5 / 10; walk & bike score 7.8 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Living room13'11" x 18'5"
  • Kitchen10'1" x 10'5"
  • Dining room8'2" x 10'6"
  • Primary Bedroom10'2" x 12'2"
  • Bedroom9'2" x 12'1"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Basement

  • Other6'9" x 10'4"
  • Utility room3' x 6'2"
  • Storage9'7" x 10'5"
  • Bedroom8'5" x 11'7"
  • Bedroom9'5" x 11'7"
  • Recreation room12' x 17'11"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$640,000
MLS® number
10402860
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,908 sq ft
Lot size
0.18 acres
Year built
1974
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$3,010
Community
Main Town, Summerland
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Additional Parking
View
Mountain view
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stucco, Vinyl siding
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · Other, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Parkside Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$640,00012408 CAMPBELL Crescent