1 / 58Pool ▶ 3D flyover
4100 24 Avenue Unit# 10358 photos
Year built1975 (51 yrs)
ParkingCovered
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters · Wall unit
Annual taxes$2,171
Strata fee$403/month
Neighbourhood score8.3 / 10Walk & bike6.6 / 10Nearest lake3.3 kmGolf2.2 kmWhich schools?Check address →
Storeys3
On the market18 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

PoolAir conditioning

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the popular Villa 24 community, offering comfortable living in a well established Vernon neighbourhood. This home provides plenty of room for families, first time buyers or those looking for a low maintenance lifestyle. The main living areas offer a practical layout with generous space for everyday living, entertaining and relaxing, while three bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests or a home office. Villa 24 is known for its spacious courtyard surrounded by mature landscaping, creating a peaceful and private setting for residents to enjoy. The courtyard provides a safe outdoor space, while the complex also offers a shared swimming pool, sauna room and meeting room for residents to enjoy. With established grounds and a welcoming community atmosphere, there is plenty of opportunity to enjoy the outdoors without the maintenance of a large yard. Located close to shopping, schools, parks, transit and many of Vernon’s everyday amenities, this centrally located townhouse offers both convenience and value. A great opportunity to own a spacious home in a well maintained community with amenities that add to the enjoyment of everyday living.

Highlights

  • 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,811 sq ft over three levels, per the listing.
  • Covered parking, plus a shared pool, sauna room and meeting room for residents, per the listing.
  • Strata fee is $403 a month and annual taxes are $2,171, per the listing.
  • The property is not in the City's flood or wildfire hazard permit areas, per City of Vernon map facts.
  • Kalamalka Lake is 3.3 km away and Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 1.3 km away, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Built in 1975. Ask for the ages of the roof, windows and other major systems, and any renovation records.
  • Heating is electric baseboard only. Ask about typical heating costs and whether the strata has any plans for future upgrades.
  • The listing mentions both an inground pool and an indoor pool. Ask which pool the complex has and what the strata fee covers.
  • Ask the strata for the bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits, and for the current contingency reserve balance.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Eddie the Eagle

Insider tip: New B.C. residents have 90 days to switch their driver’s licence and 30 days to register and insure a vehicle with ICBC. Read more on movetovernon.ca →

Video · South VernonSouth Vernon Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at South Vernon home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · South VernonSouth Vernon Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at South Vernon home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
7.3
Lakes & beachesKalamalka Lake
3.3 km
2.3
Parks & trailsKalamalka Lake Park
5.2 km
9.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Vernon
1.8 km
10.0
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
1.3 km
10.0
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
1.5 km
10.0
SchoolsMission Hill Elementary
760 m
GolfVernon Golf & Country Club
2.2 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
20.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.3 / 10; walk & bike score 6.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeFreshCo · 1.4 km
    19 min there, 18 min home25 m uphill on the way there · 8% tree shade
  • CoffeeTim Hortons · 1.4 km
    18 min each way15 m uphill coming home · 13% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolMission Hill Elementary School · 0.9 kmSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets nearly all the way · no main-road crossings
    15 min there, 13 min home55 m uphill on the way there · 9% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundLinear Park · 0.6 km
    9 min there, 8 min home15 m uphill on the way there · 0% tree shade
  • Beach / lake accessLakeshore Beach · 4.8 km
    58 min there, 59 min home50 m uphill coming home · 7% tree shade
  • DowntownDowntown Vernon · 2.3 km
    29 min there, 27 min home35 m uphill on the way there · 2% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 5.3 km
    1 hr 7 min there, 1 hr 5 min home95 m uphill on the way there · 14% tree shade
  • HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital · 1.8 km
    24 min there, 21 min home45 m uphill on the way there · 19% tree shade
  • GolfVernon Golf Club · 3.0 km
    39 min there, 37 min home60 m uphill on the way there · 38% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • Living room13'6" x 15'4"
  • Dining room9'10" x 12'
  • Kitchen8'6" x 12'2"
  • 2pc Bathroom4' x 4'6"

Second level

  • Bedroom7'5" x 13'2"
  • Bedroom7'5" x 13'2"
  • 4pc Bathroom4'11" x 7'11"
  • Primary Bedroom13' x 13'1"

Basement

  • Laundry room15'4" x 18'2"
  • Recreation room14'11" x 15'8"

Price
$399,000
MLS® number
10402958
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 (1 partial)
Living area
1,811 sq ft
Year built
1975
Storeys
3
Annual taxes
$2,171
Strata / HOA fee
$403 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund Contributions
Community
South Vernon, Vernon
Heating
Baseboard heaters
Cooling
Wall unit
Parking
Covered
Pool
Pool, Inground pool, Indoor pool
Flooring
Carpeted, Vinyl
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Oven - Electric, Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
Covered
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningMUM what it allows
Zone nameMulti-unit: Medium Scale
Future plan (OCP 2025)Neighbourhood: Urban
City neighbourhoodMission Hill
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaNo
Nearest fire hall1.8 km · Fire Hall 1
10-min fire responseStation 1 (Downtown), Station 2
GarbageThursday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsThursday, weekly
Planned nearby1 application within ~400 m
  • 2311 43A ST: This application has been submitted for the development of two light industrial-use buildings on the subject site. Building A will comprise nine units, while Building B will consist of four units, for a total of 15 units. Application

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Downtown Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$399,0004100 24 Ave Unit# 103