1939 COLDWATER Drive Unit# 10669 photos
Year built2012 (14 yrs)
Lot0.08 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,845
Strata fee$140/month
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike4.4 / 10Nearest lake11.2 kmGolf4 km
BasementFull
ViewCity view, Mountain view
Storeys2
On the market20 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

City viewMountain viewAir conditioningMain-floor living

Welcome to 106-1939 Coldwater Drive, a beautifully appointed detached rancher in the desirable Coldwater Terrace bareland strata community of Juniper Ridge. Offering approximately 2,200 sq. ft. of finished living space, this turn-key home is ideal for buyers looking for low-maintenance living without sacrificing space, comfort or lifestyle. The 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a bright, open-concept main floor with vaulted ceilings, large windows & impressive mountain views that create an inviting living space. The kitchen is beautifully finished with stainless steel appliances, an island with granite countertop which flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, with direct access to a large sundeck. The primary bedroom features a w/i closet & 3-piece ensuite, while a 2nd bedroom, 4-piece bathroom & laundry area complete the main level. The fully finished daylight walk-out basement adds exceptional flexibility with a spacious rec room, 2 additional bdrms, 4 piece bathroom & generous storage. Whether you need space for guests, family, a home office or hobbies, the lower level provides plenty of room to suit your needs. Additional features include a 2 car garage, central a/c, u/g irrigation, updated washer & dryer, and more. This home is just minutes from hiking & biking trails, Juniper Bike Ranch, parks, shopping, transit & everyday amenities. A rare opportunity to enjoy mountain views, outdoor adventure, convenience & easy-care living all in one exceptional home.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“Additional features include a 2 car garage, central a/c, u/g irrigation, updated washer & dryer, and more.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Built in 2012 per the listing, with a rancher layout on the main level.
  • Mountain and city views, with vaulted ceilings and large windows in the main living area.
  • Fully finished daylight walk-out basement with 2 bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom and a 17'10" x 26'8" rec room.
  • Attached 2-car garage, central air conditioning, and municipal water and sewer.
  • Juniper Ridge Elementary is 1.3 km away and Juniper Community Centre is 1.4 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $140 monthly strata fee includes, and read the bylaws on rentals and pets.
  • The description says about 2,200 sq ft but the details say 2,160 sq ft. Ask for the measured finished area.
  • The roof is asphalt shingle, but no age is listed. Ask when it was last replaced.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Good to know: Mesa Ridge has duplex-style homes in Batchelor Heights, near the Lac du Bois Grasslands. Living at Mesa Ridge: townhomes for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
11.2 km
1.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
10.4 km
8.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
5.1 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
5.2 km
10.0
Rec centreJuniper Community Centre
1.4 km
9.3
SchoolsJuniper Ridge Elementary
1.3 km
GolfSun Rivers Golf Resort
4 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
11.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 4.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom10'6" x 9'5"
  • 3pc Ensuite bath
  • Primary Bedroom15'3" x 10'11"
  • Dining room10' x 9'3"
  • Living room14'5" x 12'11"
  • Kitchen10'4" x 13'4"
  • Laundry room10' x 5'8"
  • Foyer6'7" x 8'7"

Basement

  • Storage10'11" x 6'5"
  • Utility room6'11" x 5'
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Bedroom13'7" x 11'6"
  • Bedroom15'3" x 11'6"
  • Recreation room17'10" x 26'8"

Price
$779,900
MLS® number
10402649
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,160 sq ft
Lot size
0.08 acres
Year built
2012
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,845
Strata / HOA fee
$140 monthly
Community
Juniper Ridge, Kamloops
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Mountain view
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Oven, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Central island, Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · 2 car garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$779,9001939 COLDWATER Dr Unit# 106