1 / 52Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
11619 Walters Road Unit# 452 photos
Year built1964 (62 yrs)
Parking2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$1,079
Strata fee$692/month
Neighbourhood score8.8 / 10Walk & bike5.3 / 10Nearest lake290 mGolf3.2 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
Storeys1
On the market18 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewAir conditioningAdult OrientedSeniors Oriented

Enjoy amazing Okanagan Lake views from this well-maintained, updated 2-bedroom manufactured home offering over 700 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community in Summerland. The open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area provides a welcoming space to relax and take in the scenery. Professionally installed tint on the front windows adds privacy while allowing you to enjoy the spectacular views. Features include drywall interiors, a stucco exterior, metal roof, new skylight, and updated hot water tank, furnace, and air conditioning. Outside, enjoy a professionally landscaped, private yard with a secluded patio just off the primary bedroom. Inside, you'll find a clean, modern 4-piece bathroom, a generously sized second bedroom, and separate laundry and utility rooms. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Summerland, beaches, highway access, and local amenities. Find yourself living here!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“Professionally installed tint on the front windows adds privacy while allowing you to enjoy the spectacular views.”
  • RoofUpdated (year not given)“Features include drywall interiors, a stucco exterior, metal roof, new skylight, and updated hot water tank, furnace, and air conditioning.”
  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“Features include drywall interiors, a stucco exterior, metal roof, new skylight, and updated hot water tank, furnace, and air conditioning.”
  • Hot waterUpdated (year not given)“Features include drywall interiors, a stucco exterior, metal roof, new skylight, and updated hot water tank, furnace, and air conditioning.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Okanagan Lake is 290 m away, and the listing shows lake, mountain and panoramic water views.
  • Per the listing, the furnace, air conditioning, hot water tank and skylight have been updated or replaced.
  • The home is 2 km from Summerland town centre and 1.9 km from the Harold Simpson Centre.
  • Per the listing, the lot is treed and fenced, with a patio off the primary bedroom.
  • Per the listing, this is a 55+ community with annual taxes of $1,079.

Things to check

  • Built in 1964; ask for install dates of the roof, furnace, hot water tank and air conditioning, as the listing gives no years.
  • Ask what the $692 monthly strata fee includes, and request the bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits.
  • Ask for septic tank maintenance and inspection records, since the sewer is a septic tank.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

10.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
290 m
6.1
Parks & trailsSun-Oka Beach Park
2.8 km
9.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Summerland
2 km
8.6
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
13.6 km
9.8
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
1.9 km
8.5
SchoolsSummerland Secondary
2 km
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
3.2 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
29 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.8 / 10; walk & bike score 5.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Utility room6'10" x 4'1"
  • Laundry room6'9" x 4'11"
  • Bedroom6'9" x 9'3"
  • Primary Bedroom17' x 8'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom6'9" x 5'
  • Living room14'3" x 15'7"
  • Dining room9'5" x 7'7"
  • Kitchen11'7" x 8'5"

Price
$239,000
MLS® number
10403114
Property type
Manufactured home
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
736 sq ft
Year built
1964
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$1,079
Strata / HOA fee
$692 monthly
Fee includes
Pad Rental
Community
Main Town, Summerland
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
View
Lake view, Mountain view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Flooring
Laminate, Carpeted
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Treed
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Septic tank
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
2 spaces in total
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Summerland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-27.

$239,00011619 Walters Rd Unit# 4