149 Diamond Way96 photos
Year built2021 (5 yrs)
Lot0.16 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$7,576
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike2.1 / 10Nearest lake2.1 kmGolf870 mWhich schools?Check address →
Storeys2
On the market16 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningHot tubMain-floor living

STUNNING HOME • SPECTACULAR VIEWS • SHOWS LIKE NEW! Panoramic views over Predator Ridge Golf Resort, Sparkling Hill and the mountains beyond are truly exceptional. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + large den, 3.5 bathroom home spans two expansive levels. A welcoming entry reveals gorgeous Hickory hardwood floors and a striking den with modern glass and metal sliding doors. The great room features soaring vaulted ceilings, a linear fireplace wall and expansive picture windows framing the views, with access to the entertainment-sized deck. The kitchen boasts abundant European rift white oak cabinetry, open shelving, a large quartz island and stainless-steel Bosch appliances. The main level primary suite offers a spa-inspired ensuite and generous walk-in closet. Automated solar window treatments throughout. The bright lower level features a spacious family/rec room with wet bar and beverage fridge, guest suite, second guest room with cross-hall bath, plus a large bonus room ready for your flooring choice. Outdoor living is exceptional, with low impact landscaping, a sitting area to enjoy breathtaking sunrise and evening lights, and a huge covered patio with 220V hot tub rough-in. The bright, high double garage can accommodate a boat and features epoxy flooring, dog wash station and EV charging. Predator Ridge Resort is exempt from the Speculation and Vacancy Tax.

Highlights

  • Built in 2021, with municipal water and sewer and central air conditioning.
  • Panoramic views over Predator Ridge Golf Resort and Sparkling Hill, per the listing. The golf resort is 870 m away.
  • The main-level primary bedroom is joined by two lower-level bedrooms and a family room with a wet bar.
  • Attached garage, plus a high double garage with EV charging and a dog wash station, per the listing.
  • Lake Kalamalka is 2.1 km away and Campbell Brown (Kalamalka Lake) Ecological Reserve is 1.7 km away.

Things to check

  • Ask the listing agent to confirm the bathroom count, since the details show 4 bathrooms and the description says 3.5.
  • Ask what it would cost to finish the lower-level bonus room flooring, as the listing says it is ready for your choice.
  • Confirm whether the EV charging equipment is included in the sale.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Marty the Marmot

Did you know?: The Fitness Centre has a 25-metre indoor lap pool, hot tub and fitness classes, and homeowners are among those who can use it. Predator Ridge questions, answered →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
8.5
Lakes & beachesKalamalka Lake
2.1 km
8.0
Parks & trailsCampbell Brown (Kalamalka Lake) Ecological Reserve
1.7 km
6.8
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
8 km
8.9
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
11.5 km
4.8
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
12.2 km
2.4
SchoolsOkanagan Landing Elementary
6.9 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
870 m
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
30.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 2.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Laundry room13'6" x 6'7"
  • 2pc Bathroom9'10" x 5'4"
  • Den10' x 12'10"
  • Dining room10'7" x 11'6"
  • 4pc Bathroom10'2" x 7'8"
  • Primary Bedroom12'5" x 23'3"
  • Kitchen17'5" x 9'4"
  • Living room17'5" x 18'

Lower level

  • Gym10' x 11'2"
  • Utility room6'2" x 9'9"
  • Storage8'6" x 16'1"
  • 3pc Bathroom11'10" x 5'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom9'6" x 5'11"
  • Bedroom11'8" x 11'9"
  • Bedroom12'7" x 14'8"
  • Family room15'5" x 21'7"

Price
$1,690,000
MLS® number
10402554
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
2,848 sq ft
Lot size
0.16 acres
Year built
2021
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$7,576
Community
Predator Ridge, Vernon
Style
Ranch
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Rockridge Real Estate Company through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$1,690,000149 Diamond Way