1844 Qu'Appelle Boulevard Unit# 20437 photos
Year built2025 (1 yrs)
ParkingStall · 1 space
Heat / coolingA/C
Annual taxes$4,078
Strata fee$413/month
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike4.2 / 10Nearest lake11.9 kmGolf3.1 km
ViewMountain view, Valley view
Storeys1
On the market13 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewValley viewAir conditioningPets Allowed

Unit 204 at Q18 in Juniper West welcomes you home with serene views, modern conveniences, and thoughtful attention to detail throughout. This 2-bedroom plus den, 2-bathroom condo spans 1,198 sq ft and captures stunning north and northwest views, including Mt. Paul, the North Thompson River, and the beautiful Kamloops Valley. Designed with functionality in mind, the versatile den is ideal for those working from home who require dedicated office space, or for downsizers seeking additional storage or a flex room for hobbies and guests. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between kitchen, dining, and living areas; perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Interior features include the stylish “Classic” Kitchen Colour Scheme, durable vinyl flooring, and a premium Samsung appliance package, offering a modern aesthetic paired with everyday practicality. Residents at Q18 enjoy a variety of exceptional amenities, including: Secure heated underground parking, Bike storage, Amenities room with pool table and lounge area, On-site gym with bathroom facilities, Rooftop patio with BBQ, seating, and panoramic views. Don’t miss your opportunity to secure a home in this exceptional community. Contact today for the full buyer’s package and current unit availability. ***For a limited time, the Seller will cover the applicable GST on Unit 308 Only. Promotion subject to terms and conditions and to be written into the Contract of Purchase and Sale***

Highlights

  • Built in 2025, this 1,198 sq ft condo has 2 bedrooms, a den and 2 bathrooms.
  • Mountain, valley and panoramic views are listed, including Mt. Paul and the North Thompson River, per the listing.
  • Parking includes a stall in secure heated underground parking, plus bike storage, per the listing.
  • Pets are allowed, per the listing. The strata fee is $413 a month. The middle strata fee for condo listings in Kamloops right now is about $384 a month.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $413 monthly strata fee includes, and check the strata bylaws on rentals and pets.
  • Ask whether the GST promotion applies to this unit, since the listing says it is for Unit 308 only.
  • The listing does not say how the unit is heated, so ask what the heating system is.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Kamloops gets about 2,080 hours of sunshine a year and averages 36 days above 30 °C. Read more on kamloopsrealestateforsale.ca →

1.0
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
11.9 km
1.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
9.1 km
8.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
3.8 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
3.9 km
9.5
Rec centreJuniper Community Centre
2.6 km
9.0
SchoolsRalph Bell Elementary School
1.6 km
GolfSun Rivers Golf Resort
3.1 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
12.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 4.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Primary Bedroom11'11" x 11'2"
  • Bedroom12' x 12'3"
  • Living room13' x 13'
  • Dining room12'3" x 9'
  • Kitchen13' x 13'
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • Den12' x 8'10"
  • Laundry room13' x 7'5"
  • Foyer10'5" x 5'0"

Price
$589,800
MLS® number
10403612
Property type
Condo / apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,198 sq ft
Year built
2025
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$4,078
Strata / HOA fee
$413 monthly
Community
Juniper Ridge, Kamloops
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Stall
View
Mountain view, Valley view, View (panoramic)
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Parking details
1 space in total · Stall
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$589,8001844 Qu'Appelle Boulevard Unit# 204