1575 Springhill Drive Unit# 531 photos
Year built1993 (33 yrs)
Lot0.19 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$4,859
Strata fee$250/month
Neighbourhood score7.4 / 10Walk & bike6.6 / 10Nearest lake13.5 kmGolf2.7 km
BasementFull
ViewCity view, Mountain view
FireplaceGas
Storeys2
On the market12 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

City viewMountain viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingSeniors Oriented

Welcome to Crestview Heights, one of Upper Sahali’s most sought-after bareland strata communities, just minutes from shopping, recreation, public transit, and a short drive to downtown and Royal Inland Hospital. This beautifully maintained 55+ home has been updated with new windows, a new furnace, and fresh paint. The main floor features two bedrooms, including a spacious primary with walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite, a second full bathroom, main floor laundry, and a bright foyer with skylight. Cozy up by the corner gas fireplace in the living area or enjoy west-facing city, river, and mountain views from the covered deck off the kitchen, which boasts ample cabinetry and a large island. The walk-out lower level opens to a covered patio and offers flexible living with a finished family room with built-in cabinetry and sink, a recreation room, a full bathroom, and three additional rooms ready for your finishing touches. Additional perks include a double attached garage with interior access, central A/C, built-in vacuum, gas BBQ hookup, visitor parking nearby, and RV parking subject to availability—perfect for low-maintenance, comfortable living in a prime location.

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“This beautifully maintained 55+ home has been updated with new windows, a new furnace, and fresh paint.”
  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“This beautifully maintained 55+ home has been updated with new windows, a new furnace, and fresh paint.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Main-floor living with a primary bedroom, walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite, plus main-floor laundry, per the listing.
  • Double attached garage with interior access, plus central air conditioning and a gas fireplace.
  • Per the listing, the furnace and windows are new, and the home was built in 1993.
  • Straight-line distances per the listing: hospital 1.8 km, Sa-Hali Secondary 740 m, Summit Community Centre 890 m.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $250 monthly strata fee covers for this bareland strata, and get the bylaws on rentals, pets and age limits.
  • Confirm the bedroom count, since the description says two bedrooms on the main floor while the room list shows three.
  • Ask the roof's age, as the listing gives the roofing material but no year.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Copperhead Corner has two-storey townhouses in Pineview with two bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Living at Copperhead Corner: townhomes for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
13.5 km
4.0
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
4.1 km
9.6
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
2.3 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
1.8 km
10.0
Rec centreSummit Community Centre
890 m
10.0
SchoolsSa-Hali Secondary
740 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
2.7 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
16.6 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.4 / 10; walk & bike score 6.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Foyer7'0" x 9'0"
  • Laundry room5'0" x 6'0"
  • Bedroom7'0" x 9'0"
  • Bedroom10'0" x 11'0"
  • Primary Bedroom13'0" x 16'0"
  • Kitchen11'0" x 16'0"
  • Dining room9'0" x 10'0"
  • Living room13'0" x 15'0"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • 3pc Ensuite bath

Basement

  • Other10'0" x 11'0"
  • Other6'6" x 12'6"
  • Other9'0" x 13'0"
  • Recreation room12'0" x 15'0"
  • Family room12'0" x 20'0"
  • 4pc Bathroom

Price
$749,900
MLS® number
10403771
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,416 sq ft
Lot size
0.19 acres
Year built
1993
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$4,859
Strata / HOA fee
$250 monthly
Community
Sahali, Kamloops
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Mountain view, River view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stucco
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage, RV parking (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Century 21 Assurance Realty Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$749,9001575 Springhill Dr Unit# 5