1 / 43Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
741 Gardom Lake Road43 photos
Year built1997 (29 yrs)
Lot0.62 acres
ParkingDetached garage · 10 spaces
Heat / coolingStove
Annual taxes$2,656
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score5.7 / 10Walk & bike2.2 / 10Nearest lake12.3 kmGolf6.5 km
BasementFull
ViewLake view
FireplaceFree Standing Metal
Storeys2
On the market12 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewHot tubMain-floor livingRural Setting

Beautifully renovated home with an impressive two-level shop in sought-after Gardom Lake! Set on a low-maintenance 0.618-acre lot minutes from Salmon Arm and Enderby, this meticulously maintained home shows like new. Built in 1997 and extensively renovated in 2020. The main floor offers a bright living room, custom kitchen, primary bedroom with ensuite, and laundry with a two-piece bathroom. Enjoy partial lake views from the covered deck or relax in the covered hot tub area. The walkout basement includes three bedrooms, full bathroom, family room, storage/utility room, and access to a covered patio. Upgrades include the roof, Hardie siding, electrical, plumbing, furnace, hot water tank, water filtration/softener, windows, doors, flooring, bathrooms, and window coverings. Features include stainless steel appliances, built-in vacuum, touchless kitchen faucet, custom cabinetry, and under-cabinet lighting. TELUS fibre-optic internet is available. The detached engineered Quonset shop features in-floor heat on both levels. The upper level measures 18'9 x 39', with a 19' ceiling and 14' door. The lower level measures 18'7 x 23'5, with a 12' x 7'2 garage door, separate entry, and roughed-in plumbing for a two-piece bathroom. Contact your agent to arrange a private viewing!

Highlights

  • Walkout basement includes three bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom and a family room, per the listing.
  • Detached two-level Quonset shop with in-floor heat on both levels, per the listing.
  • Renovated in 2020 per the listing, including the roof, furnace, hot water tank, windows and doors.
  • Partial lake views from the covered deck. Lake Shuswap is 12.3 km away, straight-line.
  • TELUS fibre-optic internet is available, per the listing.

Things to check

  • Ask about the private water supply, and when the filtration and softener were last serviced.
  • Ask for the septic system's age and maintenance records.
  • Ask whether permits were obtained for the 2020 renovations and the shop.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesShuswap Lake
12.3 km
1.0
Parks & trailsMount Ida
7 km
7.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Enderby
7.7 km
8.9
HospitalShuswap Lake General Hospital
11.9 km
7.2
Rec centreEnderby Arena
7.3 km
9.0
SchoolsMountain View Christian (independent)
1.6 km
GolfSonseekers Ridge Golf Course
6.5 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
29.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.7 / 10; walk & bike score 2.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Partial bathroom5'11" x 7'7"
  • 3pc Ensuite bath6' x 5'6"
  • Primary Bedroom12'11" x 10'11"
  • Living room19'6" x 18'8"
  • Dining room7'2" x 12'6"
  • Kitchen12'5" x 15'9"

Basement

  • Utility room11'4" x 9'5"
  • 4pc Bathroom8'8" x 6'7"
  • Bedroom9'10" x 11'4"
  • Bedroom9'8" x 11'5"
  • Bedroom9'4" x 11'9"
  • Recreation room14'8" x 20'4"

Price
$974,900
MLS® number
10403779
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
2,277 sq ft
Lot size
0.62 acres
Year built
1997
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
10
Annual taxes
$2,656
Community
Enderby / Grindrod, Enderby
Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Stove, Forced air, Wood
Parking
Detached Garage
View
Lake view
Fireplace
Free Standing Metal
Flooring
Laminate
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Wood
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Range, Washer & Dryer
Lot features
Private setting, Central island, Balcony
Water
Private Utility
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
10 spaces in total · Detached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Enderby, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Nyda Realty Inc. through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-15.

$974,900741 Gardom Lake Rd