Lake viewNew
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
3772 Glenway Road55 photos
Home typeSingle-family home · Ranch
Year built1987 (39 yrs)
BasementCrawl space
Lot0.25 acres · 155 feet frontage
Parking2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (number of garage spaces not stated in the listing), Additional Parking
HeatingForced air
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$3,560
Neighbourhood score8.7 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score7.3 / 10Nearest lake2.1 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningMain-floor living

Welcome to 3772 Glenway Road, a charming rancher located in the family friendly community of Glenrosa in West Kelowna. Offering comfortable single storey living, this home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. The inviting living spaces provide a comfortable place to gather, while the rancher style offers the convenience of having everything on one level. Outside, the private backyard creates a wonderful setting for entertaining family and friends, enjoying summer barbecues, or unwinding in the Okanagan sunshine. Glenrosa is a welcoming residential neighbourhood with a strong community feel, making it an excellent place for families to settle in and grow. With nearby schools, parks, playgrounds, and outdoor recreation, there are plenty of opportunities to enjoy the surrounding community, while shopping and everyday amenities in West Kelowna are just a short drive away. Whether you are searching for your first home, a place to raise a family, or a comfortable property to enjoy for years to come, 3772 Glenway Road offers a wonderful opportunity to make yourself at home in one of West Kelowna's established neighbourhoods.

Highlights & things to check

Highlights

  • Single-storey ranch layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, including a 3-piece ensuite.
  • Listed views include city, lake, mountain and panoramic views.
  • Attached garage plus additional parking, on a 0.25-acre lot with fencing.
  • Webber Road Elementary School is 540 m away and Webber Road Community Centre is 500 m away.
  • Okanagan Lake is 2.1 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • The home was built in 1987. Ask for the roof and furnace ages, as the listing does not state them.
  • Ask how irrigation district water is billed and whether it is separate from household water.
  • The basement is a crawl space. Ask about access and any past moisture issues or repairs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Living at 3772 Glenway Road

Neighbourhood scores

8.7 / 10
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake · 2.1 km
8.5
Parks & trailsSmith Creek · 3.5 km
5
SchoolsWebber Road Elementary · 540 m
10
Shops & servicesWest Kelowna centre · 1.5 km
10
Recreation centreWebber Road Community Centre · 500 m
10
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 12.5 km
8.8

Walk & bike score: 7.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

1.5 kmTown centre: West Kelowna
540 mSchool: Webber Road Elementary
3.5 kmPark or trail: Smith Creek
2.1 kmLake: Okanagan Lake
500 mRec centre: Webber Road Community Centre
3.4 kmGolf: Two Eagles Golf Course & Academy
7.5 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
12.5 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 8 rooms

  • Kitchen11'0'' x 12'0''
  • Full bathroom8'0'' x 9'0''
  • 3pc Ensuite bath7'0'' x 8'0''
  • Bedroom9'0'' x 10'0''
  • Bedroom9'0'' x 9'0''
  • Family room11'0'' x 18'0''
  • Living room12'0'' x 16'0''
  • Primary Bedroom12'0'' x 14'0''

Property details

Price
$665,000
MLS® number
10403450
Property type
Single-family home · House · Single Family
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,450 sq ft
Lot size
0.25 acres · 0.25
Frontage
155 feet
Year built
1987
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$3,560
Community
Glenrosa, West Kelowna

Features

Style
Ranch
Basement
Crawl space
Heating
Forced air, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage, Additional Parking
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Free Standing Metal, Unknown
Flooring
Tile, Carpeted, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Vinyl siding
Water
Irrigation District
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in West Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Real Broker B.C. Ltd through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-16.