Lake viewNew
3D aerial view
More photos · 1 of 4
More photos · 1 of 4
Jump to photos:
2345 Spring Lane52 photos
Home typeSingle-family home · Ranch
Year built2017 (9 yrs)
BasementFull
Lot0.12 acres
Parking6 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
HeatingForced air
CoolingCentral air conditioning
Annual taxes$5,204
Strata fee$95 / month
Neighbourhood score6.2 / 10Family Home MatchTry it →Walk & bike score2.3 / 10Nearest lake8.9 km

About this home

City viewLake viewAir conditioningMain-floor livingAdult OrientedSeniors Oriented

Exceptional views. A private setting. The Okanagan lifestyle you’ve been waiting for. Welcome to 2345 Spring Lane at Solstice at Tower Ranch. Set at the end of a private street shared by just three homes, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence enjoys the lane’s most unobstructed lake, city and valley views, a breathtaking backdrop that makes coming home feel like a retreat. From quiet mornings overlooking the valley to evenings watching the city lights emerge, this is a setting to savour. Its desirable end position offers a wonderful sense of openness, with more privacy and a peaceful atmosphere that sets this address apart. Four bedrooms provide flexibility for family, overnight guests, hobbies, or a dedicated home office. A double-wide garage and extended driveway offer ample parking for you and your visitors, making hosting friends and family all the more effortless. Life at Solstice extends beyond your front door. Enjoy access to the Tower Ranch clubhouse, fitness facilities, and club rooms for meetings or private gatherings, along with resident golf privileges. Community walking trails invite you to explore the surrounding landscape, while Kelowna’s shops, dining, and everyday amenities are within easy reach. Spend your days on the fairways, explore the neighbourhood on foot, or simply unwind and take in the view. With its intimate lane setting, generous parking, and exceptional outlook, 2345 Spring Lane is a beautiful place to begin your next chapter.

Living at 2345 Spring Lane

Neighbourhood scores

6.2 / 10
Lakes & beachesEllison Lake · 8.9 km
2
Parks & trailsMyra - Bellevue Park · 10.3 km
1
SchoolsRutland Elementary · 2.9 km
7.4
Shops & servicesKelowna centre · 4.4 km
8.6
Recreation centreKelowna Family Ymca-Ywca · 3.4 km
9.1
HospitalKelowna General Hospital · 11.7 km
8.9

Walk & bike score: 2.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are.

Family Home Match

Everyone in the family marks what matters to them (Skip, Nice or Must), and every home gets a match score. Kids too.

Set up my family’s match

Your answers stay on your phone or computer.

Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own measure of straight-line distance from this home to public B.C. map data (schools, parks and trails, lakes, town centres, rec centres, hospitals). They are not part of the MLS® listing; please check anything that matters to you.

Distances from the front door

4.4 kmTown centre: Kelowna
2.9 kmSchool: Rutland Elementary
10.3 kmPark or trail: Myra - Bellevue Park
8.9 kmLake: Ellison Lake
3.4 kmRec centre: Kelowna Family Ymca-Ywca
550 mGolf: The Club At Tower Ranch
26.9 kmSki hill: Crystal Mountain Resort
11.7 kmHospital: Kelowna General Hospital

Straight-line distances. Driving distances are longer.

Room sizes

Main level · 8 rooms

  • Laundry room6'2'' x 8'11''
  • 4pc Bathroom8'5'' x 6'11''
  • Bedroom10'6'' x 10'9''
  • 4pc Ensuite bath11'3'' x 8'
  • Primary Bedroom13'8'' x 14'3''
  • Dining room9' x 11'8''
  • Kitchen10'9'' x 14'9''
  • Living room15'9'' x 16'6''

Lower level · 5 rooms

  • Utility room8'10'' x 7'11''
  • Bedroom12'6'' x 13'9''
  • 3pc Bathroom4'8'' x 8'10''
  • Bedroom17'2'' x 17'7''
  • Family room25'2'' x 23'3''

Property details

Price
$734,900
MLS® number
10403492
Property type
Single-family home · House · Single Family
Ownership
Leasehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,541 sq ft
Lot size
0.12 acres · 0.12
Year built
2017
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
6
Annual taxes
$5,204
Strata / HOA fee
$95 monthly
Community
Rutland North, Kelowna

Features

Style
Ranch
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air, See remarks
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas, Unknown
Flooring
Hardwood, Carpeted, Ceramic Tile
Roof
Asphalt shingle, Unknown
Exterior
Stone, Wood siding, Other
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave
Community
Adult Oriented, Seniors Oriented, Pets Allowed
Lot
Cul-de-sac, Level lot, Private setting, Central island
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kelowna, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Parker Real Estate through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-16.