2603 Maple Crescent59 photos
Year built1954 (72 yrs)
Lot0.16 acres
ParkingAttached garage · 2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air
Annual taxes$6,765
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.9 / 10Walk & bike7.2 / 10Nearest lake29.1 kmGolf490 m
FireplaceWood, Conventional
Storeys2
On the market11 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Rossland’s desirable Pinewood neighborhood, where beautiful mountain views and comfortable family living come together! One of the standout features of this property is the expansive covered deck stretching the entire length of the home, offering a spectacular setting to relax, entertain, and take in the breathtaking mountain scenery overlooking Redstone Golf Course. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen and inviting living spaces with a practical layout designed for everyday living. The main floor opens onto the impressive covered deck, creating a wonderful extension of your living space. Downstairs, a spacious family room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and built-in bar provides the perfect place to gather with family and friends. Completing the property is a double garage with additional workshop space, offering plenty of room for parking, storage, and hobbies. With five bedrooms, three bathrooms, beautiful views, and room for the whole family, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy everything Rossland has to offer. Book your private viewing today!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen and inviting living spaces with a practical layout designed for everyday living.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Covered deck runs the full length of the home, with mountain views over Redstone Golf Course, per the listing.
  • Five bedrooms and three bathrooms over multiple levels, with the primary bedroom on the main floor.
  • Double garage with additional workshop space, per the listing.
  • Basement family room has a wood-burning fireplace and built-in bar, per the listing.
  • Town centre about 830 m, Rossland Swimming Pool about 1.1 km and École des Sept-Sommets about 900 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Built in 1954. Ask what updates have been made to wiring, plumbing and insulation since then.
  • The listing does not give the age of the metal roof or the forced-air furnace. Ask for both.
  • The listing does not mention a secondary suite. Ask the City whether the basement could be used as a suite.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesLower Arrow Lake
29.1 km
1.0
Parks & trailsKing George Vi Park
6.1 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Rossland
830 m
9.6
HospitalKootenay Boundary Regional Hospital
7.3 km
10.0
Rec centreRossland Swimming Pool
1.1 km
9.9
Schoolsdes Sept-sommets
900 m
GolfRedstone Golf Resort
490 m
Ski hillRed Mountain Resort
4 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.9 / 10; walk & bike score 7.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Bedroom10' x 10'
  • Bedroom8' x 11'
  • Dining room8'6" x 12'
  • Full ensuite bathroom
  • Full bathroom
  • Primary Bedroom12'6" x 20'
  • Living room14' x 16'6"
  • Kitchen11' x 12'6"

Basement

  • Laundry room8' x 8'
  • Full bathroom
  • Bedroom9' x 8'2"
  • Bedroom12' x 12'
  • Recreation room16' x 12'

Price
$749,900
MLS® number
10403800
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,538 sq ft
Lot size
0.16 acres
Year built
1954
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$6,765
Community
Rossland, Rossland
Style
Multi-level
Heating
Forced air
Parking
Attached Garage
Fireplace
Wood, Conventional
Flooring
Tile, Laminate, Carpeted
Roof
Metal
Exterior
Wood
Lot features
Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Rossland, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX All Pro Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-16.

$749,9002603 Maple Crescent