711 Olynyk Road32 photos
Year built2023 (3 yrs)
Lot0.09 acres · 30 ft
ParkingCarport · 3 spaces
Heat / coolingBaseboard heaters · Wall unit
Annual taxes$3,481
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8.7 / 10Walk & bike7.4 / 10Nearest lake1.2 kmGolf3.4 km
ViewMountain view
Storeys2
On the market8 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Mountain viewAir conditioningRentals Allowed

Located in Phase 2 of Olynyk Grove on a quiet no-thru road, this 3 bed / 2.5 bath half-duplex combines luxury finishes with high-performance building standards (BC Step Code 4+). Built for ultimate efficiency and low utility bills, it features triple-pane windows, exterior insulation, a fully ducted HRV, and mini-split a/c units. The main living space shines with quartz countertops, custom birch cabinets, black stainless appliances, and matte black hardware. Step outside to a massive entertainer’s deck overlooking Mt. Revelstoke. Head out back to a generously-sized, fully-fenced backyard—offering rare private outdoor space with plenty of room for kids, pets, and gardening. Complete with covered parking, paved driveway, fir timber accents, and a New Home Warranty. Exceptional value and lifestyle in a prime central location!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“Built for ultimate efficiency and low utility bills, it features triple-pane windows, exterior insulation, a fully ducted HRV, and mini-split a/c units.”
  • Furnace / HVACUpdated (year not given)“Built for ultimate efficiency and low utility bills, it features triple-pane windows, exterior insulation, a fully ducted HRV, and mini-split a/c units.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Built in 2023 with a New Home Warranty, per the listing.
  • Rentals are allowed, per the listing, and the backyard is fully fenced.
  • Mountain views are listed, and the deck overlooks Mt. Revelstoke, per the listing.
  • Straight-line, the Revelstoke Forum recreation centre is 270 m away and Begbie View Elementary is 650 m.

Things to check

  • The details list 3 bathrooms, but the description says 2.5. Confirm the bathroom count.
  • The details list electric baseboard heat, but the description mentions mini-split units. Ask which systems heat the home.
  • Roof and exterior are listed as "Other". Ask for the specific materials and their age.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

9.3
Lakes & beachesUpper Arrow Lake
1.2 km
2.6
Parks & trailsBoulder Mountain Snowmobile Trails
5 km
10.0
Shops & servicesTown centre: Revelstoke
980 m
10.0
HospitalQueen Victoria Hospital And Health Centre
1.4 km
10.0
Rec centreRevelstoke Forum
270 m
10.0
SchoolsBegbie View Elementary
650 m
GolfRevelstoke Golf Club
3.4 km
Ski hillRevelstoke Mountain Resort
3.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.7 / 10; walk & bike score 7.4 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Bedroom9'0" x 10'0"
  • 3pc Ensuite bath7'0" x 5'0"
  • Primary Bedroom14'0" x 9'0"
  • Full bathroom5'0" x 9'0"
  • Foyer6'0" x 12'0"

Second level

  • Living room10'0" x 22'0"
  • Dining room10'0" x 10'0"
  • Kitchen9'0" x 10'0"
  • Partial bathroom3'0" x 7'0"
  • Bedroom9'0" x 9'0"

Price
$859,000
MLS® number
10403640
Property type
Townhome · duplex
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 (1 partial)
Living area
1,440 sq ft
Lot size
0.09 acres
Frontage
30 feet
Year built
2023
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
3
Annual taxes
$3,481
Community
Revelstoke, Revelstoke
Style
Contemporary
Heating
Baseboard heaters, Electric
Cooling
Wall unit
Parking
Carport, Additional Parking
View
Mountain view
Flooring
Laminate, Ceramic Tile
Foundation
Insulated Concrete Forms
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer
Lot features
Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
3 spaces in total · Carport, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Revelstoke, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Revelstoke Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-20.

$859,000711 Olynyk Rd