New · 1 / 13Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
215 Benchlands Drive13 photos
Lot0.53 acres
Annual taxes$2,211
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8.2 / 10Walk & bike3.7 / 10Nearest lake2.1 kmGolf9 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market7 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain view

Welcome to 215 Benchlands Drive, a 0.53-acre lakeview lot in the VISTA community. It sits on a quiet no-through road with stunning, unobstructed views of Okanagan Lake and the valley. The gentle slope and highly buildable terrain make it easy to bring your vision to life, whether that’s a modern showpiece, a family estate, or a private retreat. All services are at the lot line. Build it yourself or hire the builder of your choice. The lot has road access at both the top and the bottom, and the zoning allows for a second building with its own separate access. That opens the door to a carriage house, an extra garage and toy storage, rental income, or multigenerational living, with room left over for a resort-style backyard and a pool. You’re surrounded by the best of the Naramata Bench: world-class wineries, hiking and biking trails, the KVR Trail, and nearby beaches. The Village of Naramata is minutes away, and Penticton is a short drive. GST is already paid, and the lot is competitively priced within the development. Build the home you’ve always envisioned in one of the Okanagan’s most beautiful settings.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, this 0.53-acre cul-de-sac lot has lake, mountain and panoramic views.
  • Per the listing, municipal water, sewer, electricity, cable and telephone are at the lot line.
  • Per the listing, the lot has road access at both the top and the bottom.
  • Per the listing, the zoning allows a second building with its own separate access.
  • Per the listing, GST is already paid. Okanagan Lake is about 2.1 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Confirm the second-building zoning and separate access with the local government before planning a carriage house or garage.
  • Ask which building permits, approvals and servicing connection fees apply before you start a build.
  • Ask about any covenants or rules that apply to lots in the VISTA development.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.5
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2.1 km
7.6
Parks & trailsThree Blind Mice
1.9 km
9.4
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
2.8 km
8.9
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
11.9 km
6.7
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
8.3 km
8.1
SchoolsNaramata Elementary
2.3 km
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
9 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
33.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.2 / 10; walk & bike score 3.7 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$540,000
MLS® number
10403210
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.53 acres
Annual taxes
$2,211
Community
Naramata Rural, Naramata
View
Lake view, Mountain view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Lot features
Cul-de-sac
Water
Municipal water
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Naramata, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Chamberlain Property Group Inc. through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-20.

$540,000215 Benchlands Dr