New · 1 / 11 ▶ 3D flyover
1560 Summit Drive Unit# 10611 photos
Year built1977 (49 yrs)
Parking1 space
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$1,849
Strata fee$365/month
Neighbourhood score7.2 / 10Walk & bike7.1 / 10Nearest lake14.4 kmGolf3.1 km
Storeys1
On the market7 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioningPets not Allowed

Ideally situated in the sought-after Sahali neighbourhood, this two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment presents an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those looking to downsize. The functional floor plan features an open living and dining area, complemented by a well-designed kitchen with ample counter space and storage. Laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and a convenient in-suite storage/pantry closet add to the home’s everyday practicality. Enjoy easy access to shopping, public transit, and a variety of nearby amenities. Additional features include open parking and upgraded card laundry facilities in the building. Whether you’re looking to enter the real estate market or add to your investment portfolio, this is an opportunity to secure an affordable property in a convenient Sahali location. All meas approx.

Highlights

  • Two bedrooms and one bathroom in 882 sq ft, with an in-suite storage/pantry closet, per the listing.
  • Open parking and upgraded card laundry facilities in the building, per the listing.
  • Royal Inland Hospital is 1.5 km away and South Sa-Hali Elementary is 160 m away, straight-line.
  • Municipal water and sewer, with forced air heating and central air conditioning.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $365 monthly strata fee covers. The middle strata fee for condo listings in Kamloops right now is about $384 a month.
  • Pets are not allowed per the listing. Ask for the strata bylaws on pets and rentals.
  • Built in 1977, so ask about the age of the furnace, roof and windows, and any recent building repairs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Worth knowing: Creston House is a four-storey, 60-unit condo building right next to Thompson Rivers University. Living at Creston House: condos for sale →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
14.4 km
2.6
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
5 km
9.7
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
2.1 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
1.5 km
10.0
Rec centreSummit Community Centre
810 m
10.0
SchoolsSouth Sa-Hali Elementary
160 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
3.1 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
15.9 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.2 / 10; walk & bike score 7.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Bathroom7' x 6'
  • Storage3' x 4'
  • Foyer3' x 5'
  • Bedroom9' x 12'
  • Primary Bedroom9' x 14'
  • Living room11' x 17'
  • Dining room8' x 8'
  • Kitchen4' x 8'

Price
$239,900
MLS® number
10404142
Property type
Condo / apartment
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
882 sq ft
Year built
1977
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$1,849
Strata / HOA fee
$365 monthly
Community
Sahali, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Westwin Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-20.

$239,9001560 Summit Dr Unit# 106