New · 1 / 48 ▶ 3D flyover
1923 Gladstone Drive48 photos
Year built1981 (45 yrs)
Lot0.17 acres
ParkingCarport · 5 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air
Annual taxes$4,517
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.4 / 10Walk & bike6.3 / 10Nearest lake14 kmGolf1.8 km
BasementFull
FireplaceWood, Conventional
Storeys2
On the market6 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Family OrientedRentals Allowed

Welcome to 1923 Gladstone Drive — a fully updated 4 bed, 2 bath Upper Sahali gem offering 2,030 sqft of bright living space. Private, fenced yard with beautiful landscaping and meticulously maintained by the same owner for 45 years. Perfect for first-time buyers and young families. Step inside to a welcoming living room with a wood burning fireplace and plenty of natural light. The dining area flows into the new kitchen, offering updated cabinetry with plenty of counter space. Down the hall, you will find the primary bedroom with a generous closet. A second bedroom and a 4pc bathroom complete this level. Downstairs, you will find a large recreation room, two additional bedrooms, a 4pc bathroom, and a utility/laundry room. Custom pine louvers add a warm, distinctive touch to both bedrooms. Step outside to the private, fenced backyard and a large concrete patio — the perfect space for a family BBQ — with apricot, plum, and grape trees, and a brand new custom-built storage shed. A pear tree greets you out front. Recent updates include new Hardie board siding, new windows and trim, and new stairs — all exterior work by Elite Contracting. 2022 hot water tank. Double carport. Flat driveway. Parking for all your vehicles, boats, & RVs. Close to schools, parks, shopping, dining and all Sahali amenities. Contact the listing team at Brookstern Realty Group with your questions, or to book a viewing!

Updates mentioned by the listing

  • KitchenUpdated (year not given)“The dining area flows into the new kitchen, offering updated cabinetry with plenty of counter space.”
  • WindowsUpdated (year not given)“Recent updates include new Hardie board siding, new windows and trim, and new stairs — all exterior work by Elite Contracting.”

From the listing description. Ask Sean to confirm ages and receipts before you write an offer.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the home has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms over 2,030 sq ft, with a full basement that includes two bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom and a recreation room.
  • Recent exterior updates per the listing include new Hardie board siding, new windows and trim, and new stairs. The hot water tank was replaced in 2022.
  • The fenced backyard on a 0.17 acre lot has a patio, fruit trees and a new storage shed, per the listing.
  • Parking includes a double carport, and the listing notes space for RVs and boats. Summit Elementary is 530 m away and Hal Rogers Kinsmen Centre is 460 m away.

Things to check

  • The listing shows the home was built in 1981. Ask for the age of the furnace and asphalt shingle roof, since neither is given.
  • The listing says rentals are allowed, but it does not say whether the basement is a legal suite. Confirm this with the City of Kamloops.
  • Ask for the actual amount of the annual taxes and whether any strata or other fees apply. The listing shows $4,517 in taxes.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: TRU’s law school, opened in 2011, was the first new law school in Canada in more than 30 years. Living in Kamloops: the honest version →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
14 km
4.1
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
4.1 km
9.1
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
3.4 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
2.8 km
10.0
Rec centreHal Rogers Kinsmen Centre
460 m
10.0
SchoolsSummit Elementary
530 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
1.8 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
17.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.4 / 10; walk & bike score 6.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • 4pc Bathroom5'3" x 9'10"
  • Bedroom9'5" x 10'7"
  • Primary Bedroom10'8" x 12'5"
  • Kitchen9'10" x 12'5"
  • Dining room10'2" x 10'6"
  • Living room13'1" x 17'11"

Basement

  • Bedroom12'2" x 12'6"
  • Bedroom10'1" x 14'4"
  • 4pc Bathroom4'11" x 7'2"
  • Laundry room12'6" x 15'5"
  • Recreation room12'2" x 25'0"

Price
$689,000
MLS® number
10404136
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
2,030 sq ft
Lot size
0.17 acres
Year built
1981
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
5
Annual taxes
$4,517
Community
Sahali, Kamloops
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Parking
Carport, RV
Fireplace
Wood, Conventional
Flooring
Carpeted, Linoleum
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Washer & Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Fencing
Fence
Parking details
5 spaces in total · Carport, RV
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by eXp Realty (Kamloops) through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-26.

$689,0001923 Gladstone Dr