New · 1 / 36 ▶ 3D flyover
7805 Dallas Drive Unit# 2736 photos
Year built2013 (13 yrs)
Lot0.09 acres
Parking2 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air
Annual taxes$3,029
Strata fee$130/month
Neighbourhood score5.6 / 10Walk & bike1.6 / 10Nearest lake8.7 kmGolf3.1 km
Storeys1
On the market5 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Why pay pad rent when you can own the land your home sits on? Kokanee Court is a bareland strata complex with a low fees of $130/month- and this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has everything you’d need! The open concept living space, with well equipped kitchen and eat up bar is in the heart of the home. A spacious primary bedroom with full ensuite at one end and two more bedrooms plus a full bathroom at the other providing a bit of privacy for everyone. Step outside onto a 10’x16’ deck with a professionally installed awning and shades all around to keep the sun off while you sip your coffee. Or head down the steps into the fully fenced, irrigated yard to putter in the raised garden bed- there’s lots of room in the garden shed for all your tools! Parking for two vehicles out front and your pets are welcome too!

Highlights

  • This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 1,056 sq ft and sits on a 0.09 acre bareland strata lot, with the land owned per the listing.
  • The strata fee is $130 monthly, and annual taxes are $3,029.
  • The fully fenced, irrigated yard has a raised garden bed and a garden shed, and there is a 10'x16' deck with an awning.
  • Parking is available for two vehicles out front, and pets are welcome per the listing.
  • Dallas Community Centre is 3.9 km and Robert L Clemitson Elementary is 3.4 km away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask what the $130 monthly strata fee covers and request the strata bylaws on rentals, pets and any age limits.
  • Ask for the ages of the roof and furnace, as the listing does not state them.
  • Royal Inland Hospital is 15.2 km away, straight-line, so check the driving time for your needs.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Kamloops’ white silt bluffs are striking, but silt erodes, and building near a bluff edge can need a development permit and a geotechnical report. Rivers vs hillsides: where the ground shapes the deal →

2.3
Lakes & beachesPaul Lake
8.7 km
3.8
Parks & trailsLafarge Orv Trails
4.3 km
3.4
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
15 km
8.3
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
15.2 km
8.8
Rec centreDallas Community Centre
3.9 km
6.8
SchoolsRobert L Clemitson Elementary
3.4 km
GolfEagle Point Golf & Country Club
3.1 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
7.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.6 / 10; walk & bike score 1.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Bedroom15'8" x 8'8"
  • Full bathroom
  • Bedroom12'8" x 7'10"
  • Living room15'8" x 13'8"
  • Kitchen15'8" x 12'2"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Primary Bedroom15'8" x 12'0"

Price
$449,900
MLS® number
10404148
Property type
Manufactured home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,056 sq ft
Lot size
0.09 acres
Year built
2013
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
2
Annual taxes
$3,029
Strata / HOA fee
$130 monthly
Community
Dallas, Kamloops
Heating
Forced air
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
2 spaces in total
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Royal LePage Westwin Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-21.

$449,9007805 Dallas Dr Unit# 27