New · 1 / 22Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
380 Benchlands Drive Lot# 3122 photos
Lot0.77 acres
Annual taxes$2,472
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score8.2 / 10Walk & bike3.7 / 10Nearest lake2.1 kmGolf9 km
ViewLake view, Mountain view
On the market5 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewRural Setting

Create your own exclusive lakeview retreat on this generous 0.79 acre lot on the Naramata Bench, offering sweeping 180-degree views of Okanagan Lake. Each parcel of land has been thoughtfully zoned to accommodate the addition of a second structure, giving you the flexibility to add a rental, create a family compound, or design a dedicated workspace. Surrounded by world-class wineries and scenic hiking trails, and just minutes from the Kettle Valley Railway Trail, this location blends lifestyle and convenience with endless possibilities. Tucked away at the end of a quiet no-thru road, the setting is peaceful and private, at the end of a cul-de-sac and backing onto green space. Join this growing community with several homes currently under construction while maintaining its natural charm. From this premium lot, you can even hear the gentle babbling sound of the nearby creek—an added touch that makes the setting feel that much more special. Call to secure your chance to create your own piece of paradise.

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the 0.77-acre sloping corner lot sits at the end of a cul-de-sac with lake, mountain and valley views.
  • Per the listing, the land is zoned to allow a second structure on the lot.
  • Water, sewer, electricity and telephone are listed as available services.
  • Okanagan Lake is 2.1 km, Naramata Elementary 2.3 km and the Naramata town centre 2.8 km away, straight-line.
  • Annual taxes are listed at $2,472.

Things to check

  • The details show 0.77 acres but the description says 0.79 acres. Ask for the survey or title to confirm the lot size.
  • Ask what uses the zoning allows for a second structure and which approvals you would need before building.
  • Water comes from an irrigation district. Ask about connection requirements, charges and water rights for this lot.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

8.4
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
2.1 km
7.6
Parks & trailsThree Blind Mice
1.9 km
9.4
Shops & servicesTown centre: Naramata
2.8 km
8.9
HospitalPenticton Regional Hospital
12 km
6.7
Rec centreHarold Simpson Centre
8.3 km
8.2
SchoolsNaramata Elementary
2.3 km
GolfSumac Ridge Golf Course
9 km
Ski hillApex Mountain Resort
33.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.2 / 10; walk & bike score 3.7 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$749,000
MLS® number
10404218
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.77 acres
Annual taxes
$2,472
Community
Naramata Rural, Naramata
View
Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View of water, View (panoramic)
Lot features
Cul-de-sac, Private setting, Corner Site, Sloping
Water
Irrigation District
Utilities
Water, Sewer, Electricity, Telephone
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Naramata, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Chamberlain Property Group through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-22.

$749,000380 Benchlands Dr Lot# 31