New · 1 / 12Lake viewPool ▶ 3D flyover
1200 RANCHER CREEK Road Unit# 225C12 photos
Year built2009 (17 yrs)
ParkingUnderground · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$258
Strata fee$219/month
Neighbourhood score8.9 / 10Walk & bike5.6 / 10Nearest lake760 mGolf150 m
ViewLake view, Mountain view
Storeys1
On the market4 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Lake viewMountain viewPoolAir conditioningHot tubPets not AllowedRecreational Facilities

Discover worry-free vacation ownership at Spirit Ridge Resort, where luxury meets convenience. This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom 1/4 share lake view suite offers 643 SF with 2 Queen beds and a pullout sofa. You'll arrive to a completely furnished and equipped retreat where you can simply unpack and unwind. When you're not staying in your suite & enjoying the Okanagan lifestyle, Hyatt's professionally managed rental pool will generate income for you. Spirit Ridge is a 4 season destination with world-class amenities: a heated outdoor pool that’s open year round, an adults-only pool for tranquil relaxation, 2 hot tubs, & a steam room. The resort also features a private beach, award-winning dining at The Bear The Fish The Root & The Berry restaurant, Nk'Mip Winery, and Sonora Dunes Golf Course. This is vacation property ownership for buyers who want turnkey convenience. Note this property is not freehold. It is a pre-paid Crown lease on Indigenous Land with Homeowners Association. *Suite 225D is also for sale*

Highlights

  • Per the listing, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom suite is 643 sq ft and was built in 2009.
  • Per the listing, the suite has lake and mountain views and comes fully furnished.
  • Underground parking and additional parking are listed, with a strata fee of $219 monthly.
  • Lake Osoyoos is 760 m away and Sonora Dunes Golf Course is 150 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask about the pre-paid Crown lease on Indigenous Land, including its term and what it means for future ownership.
  • The listing says the water comes from a well. Ask how the water supply is maintained and what it costs.
  • South Okanagan General Hospital is listed at 17.7 km straight-line. Check the drive time to the hospital.
  • Per the listing, pets are not allowed. Ask about the bylaws if pets are important to you.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

9.8
Lakes & beachesOsoyoos Lake
760 m
9.3
Parks & trailsAnarchist Protected Area
850 m
9.5
Shops & servicesTown centre: Osoyoos
2.6 km
7.9
HospitalSouth Okanagan General Hospital
17.7 km
9.5
Rec centreSonora Community Centre
2.6 km
7.5
SchoolsOsoyoos Elementary
2.8 km
GolfSonora Dunes Golf Course
150 m
Ski hillMount Baldy Ski Area
19.1 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.9 / 10; walk & bike score 5.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Living room9'0" x 11'0"
  • Kitchen7'0" x 8'0"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath
  • Dining room6'0" x 8'0"
  • Primary Bedroom8'0" x 12'0"

Price
$32,500
MLS® number
10404394
Property type
Cabin / recreational · apartment
Ownership
Leasehold
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
643 sq ft
Year built
2009
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$258
Strata / HOA fee
$219 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Cable TV, Ground Maintenance, Heat, Electricity, Water, Insurance, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund Contributions, Sewer
Community
Osoyoos, Osoyoos
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Underground, Additional Parking
View
Lake view, Mountain view
Pool
Inground pool, Outdoor pool
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Exterior
Stucco
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range, Dryer, Microwave
Building features
Recreation Centre, Whirlpool, Clubhouse
Water
Well
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Cable
Parking details
1 space in total · Underground, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Osoyoos, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Realty Solutions through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-23.

$32,5001200 RANCHER CREEK Rd Unit# 225C