New · 1 / 20 ▶ 3D flyover
748 GLENEAGLES Drive20 photos
Year built1975 (51 yrs)
Lot0.18 acres
ParkingRV · 1 space
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$5,030
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score7.5 / 10Walk & bike6.1 / 10Nearest lake13.4 kmGolf1.6 km
BasementFull
FireplaceWood, Conventional
Storeys2
On the market1 day
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Air conditioning

Nestled in the heart of upper Sahali is this 2500 sq feet house that offers a fantastic central location just minutes from Cityview Shopping Centre and transit stops. The main floor offers 3 bedroom, full 4 piece main bathroom, a primary bedroom with 2 piece ensuite, and a stacking washer/dryer. There are two bedrooms down with a separate laundry room. With over 2500 sq feet across both floors, this offers excellent potential for a full family house or multi generational living. The backyard is fully fenced and offers a tiered green space to maximize the lot. Lots of parking and a fantastic location offering lots of potential for the right owner.

Highlights

  • Six bedrooms and four bathrooms in about 2,540 sq ft, per the listing.
  • The lower level lists a second kitchen and living room under additional accommodation, plus a separate laundry room.
  • The backyard is fully fenced with tiered green space, and the listing shows RV and additional parking.
  • Summit Elementary School is 760 m and Summit Community Centre is 810 m away, straight-line.

Things to check

  • Ask the City of Kamloops whether the additional accommodation can be used as a suite or secondary dwelling.
  • Ask the age of the asphalt shingle roof and the furnace, since the house was built in 1975.
  • Confirm the square footage, as the details show 2,540 sq ft and the description says 2,500 sq ft.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sarah

Did you know?: Kamloops’ white silt bluffs are striking, but silt erodes, and building near a bluff edge can need a development permit and a geotechnical report. Rivers vs hillsides: where the ground shapes the deal →

1.0
Lakes & beachesKamloops Lake
13.4 km
4.9
Parks & trailsPineview Trails
3.6 km
9.1
Shops & servicesTown centre: Kamloops
3.3 km
10.0
HospitalRoyal Inland Hospital
2.8 km
10.0
Rec centreSummit Community Centre
810 m
10.0
SchoolsSummit Elementary
760 m
GolfAberdeen Hills Golf Course
1.6 km
Ski hillHarper Mountain
17.4 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.5 / 10; walk & bike score 6.1 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Living room6' x 11'7"
  • Bedroom9'0" x 13'3"
  • Bedroom10'0" x 9'10"
  • Primary Bedroom13'3" x 12'0"
  • Kitchen13'4" x 11'7"
  • Dining room9'0" x 10'0"
  • Living room17'8" x 13'6"
  • 4pc Bathroom
  • 2pc Ensuite bath

Additional Accommodation

  • Bedroom12'10" x 8'3"
  • Primary Bedroom15' x 11'5"
  • Full bathroom
  • Kitchen11'7" x 9'0"
  • Primary Bedroom11'2" x 11'5"
  • Kitchen10'3" x 12'7"
  • Living room16'1" x 12'2"
  • Full bathroom

Basement

  • Laundry room16'0" x 8'8"
  • Foyer12'3" x 11'0"

Price
$839,900
MLS® number
10404248
Property type
Single-family home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
4 (1 partial)
Living area
2,540 sq ft
Lot size
0.18 acres
Year built
1975
Storeys
2
Parking spaces
1
Annual taxes
$5,030
Community
Sahali, Kamloops
Basement
Full
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
RV, Additional Parking
Fireplace
Wood, Conventional
Flooring
Mixed Flooring
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Appliances
Range, Washer & Dryer
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
1 space in total · RV, Additional Parking
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Kamloops, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kamloops through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-26.

$839,900748 GLENEAGLES Dr