New · 1 / 46 ▶ 3D flyover
4538 Lansdowne Road46 photos
Year built1972 (54 yrs)
Lot0.83 acres · 102 ft
ParkingAttached garage · 4 spaces
Annual taxes$2,641
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score5.4 / 10Walk & bike2.3 / 10Nearest lake16.5 kmGolf5 km
ViewValley view, View (panoramic)
FireplaceFree Standing Metal
Storeys1
On the market1 day
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Valley viewView (panoramic)Hot tubPets Allowed

COUNTRY CHARM. ROOM TO ROAM. Discover the freedom of country living at 4538 Lansdowne Road, where a generous 0.83-acre setting and beautiful mountain and valley views create room to slow down and enjoy the everyday. Just minutes from Armstrong, this welcoming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom de-registered manufactured home on a concrete foundation combines the ease of single-level living with the space to make the outdoors your own. Inside, the comfortable layout brings together a kitchen with practical workspace, an adjoining dining area and an inviting living room warmed by a freestanding gas fireplace. Large windows draw your eye to the surrounding landscape, while three bedrooms provide room for family, guests or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the fresh air, take in the views from the deck or imagine the possibilities for gardening and outdoor gatherings. An attached double garage and additional driveway parking provide space for vehicles and everyday projects. The garage features 220-volt wiring, with an additional 220-volt connection beneath the sundeck for a future hot tub. Municipal water, a septic system and nearby Armstrong amenities round out this appealing country property. A place to put down roots, enjoy more breathing room and make the most of the Okanagan lifestyle.

Highlights

  • Valley and panoramic views from the home, per the listing.
  • Attached double garage, plus RV and additional parking, on a 0.83-acre lot.
  • Municipal water with a septic tank. The garage and the area beneath the sundeck both have 220-volt wiring.
  • Town centre Armstrong is 3.7 km away, and Highland Park Elementary is 3.9 km.

Things to check

  • Ask your lender and insurer how a de-registered manufactured home built in 1972 is treated.
  • Ask for the roof's age, since the listing does not give it, and for septic maintenance records.
  • Vernon Jubilee Hospital is 25.5 km away, so check the travel time for regular appointments.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

1.0
Lakes & beachesSwan Lake
16.5 km
1.0
Parks & trailsSilver Star Park
7.1 km
8.9
Shops & servicesTown centre: Armstrong
3.7 km
6.6
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
25.5 km
8.8
Rec centreHassen Memorial Arena
4 km
6.1
SchoolsHighland Park Elementary
3.9 km
GolfRoyal York Golf Club
5 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
15.2 km

Overall neighbourhood score 5.4 / 10; walk & bike score 2.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Main level

  • Kitchen11'1" x 11'11"
  • Dining room11'7" x 12'2"
  • Living room13'3" x 12'11"
  • Primary Bedroom11'1" x 16'9"
  • Bedroom11'1" x 14'3"
  • Bedroom11'1" x 10'8"
  • 4pc Bathroom7'10" x 5'3"
  • Den8'3" x 8'10"
  • Laundry room11'7" x 9'9"

Price
$524,900
MLS® number
10404299
Property type
Manufactured home
Ownership
Freehold
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Living area
1,332 sq ft
Lot size
0.83 acres
Frontage
102 feet
Year built
1972
Storeys
1
Parking spaces
4
Annual taxes
$2,641
Community
Armstrong/ Spall., Spallumcheen
Parking
Attached Garage, RV, Additional Parking
View
Valley view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Free Standing Metal
Flooring
Laminate, Vinyl
Roof
Asphalt shingle
Exterior
Wood siding
Appliances
Washer, Refrigerator, Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Dryer
Lot features
Central island
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Septic tank
Parking details
4 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description), RV, Additional Parking · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Spallumcheen, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon Salt Fowler through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-27.

$524,9004538 Lansdowne Rd