New · 1 / 49 ▶ 3D flyover
4313 25 Avenue Unit# 2A & 3A49 photos
Neighbourhood score7.9 / 10Walk & bike5.6 / 10Nearest lake3.6 kmGolf2.7 kmWhich schools?Check address →
On the market2 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

Versatile industrial space located in a multi-tenant retail/industrial complex in Vernon, BC. Double unit includes an end-cap and adjoining unit totalling approx. 4,883 SF. Space includes retail/showroom space to the front of each unit, with office space, storage rooms, mechanical rooms and washrooms to the middle and large open warehouse/open work areas to the rear. Warehouse space features 2 grade-level loading bays with 10’ x 10’ overhead doors, 12’ ceilings and two 100-amp power services. Opportunity for highly visible fascia and pylon signage. Abundant customer parking in front of each unit and a large, paved parking area/storage lot (shared) to the rear that is secure with fencing and a rolling gate. This offering includes 2 strata titles and is ideal for an owner-user who can utilize both of the units or occupy one with the potential to lease the second one to add a component of revenue to the acquisition equation. Or for a commercial investor looking to acquire the potential revenue from multiple tenants. Central location with easy access to Highway 97 N via 25th Avenue.

Highlights

  • Double unit of about 4,883 sq ft includes an end-cap and adjoining unit, offered as two strata titles.
  • Warehouse has two grade-level loading bays with 10' x 10' overhead doors, 12' ceilings and two 100-amp power services.
  • Customer parking is in front of each unit, plus a large shared paved lot at the rear, fenced with a rolling gate.
  • Zoned Light Industrial (INDL), and the City lists it outside the flood and wildfire hazard permit areas.
  • Access to Highway 97 N is via 25th Avenue, and Vernon town centre is 2.3 km straight-line away.

Things to check

  • Ask for the actual strata fee amounts and what they cover, including upkeep of the shared rear lot.
  • Ask the City whether Light Industrial zoning allows your planned use, including the front showroom space.
  • The City has a development application on file within about 400 m. See City of Vernon map facts for details.
  • Ask the City about sign permits before counting on the fascia and pylon signage mentioned in the listing.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Sean Phillips, REALTOR®

Sean’s tip: Private mooring buoys are regulated by Transport Canada, not the Province, and must be marked “PRIV” with the owner’s contact details. Docks, boat lifts and buoys: the rules in Vernon →

Video · Okanagan LandingOkanagan Landing Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Okanagan Landing home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Okanagan LandingOkanagan Landing Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Okanagan Landing home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
7.0
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
3.6 km
1.8
Parks & trailsKalamalka Lake Park
5.5 km
9.6
Shops & servicesTown centre: Vernon
2.3 km
10.0
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
1.8 km
9.8
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
1.9 km
9.4
SchoolsClarence Fulton Secondary
1.3 km
GolfVernon Golf & Country Club
2.7 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
20.5 km

Overall neighbourhood score 7.9 / 10; walk & bike score 5.6 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeBuy Low Foods · 0.8 km
    10 min there, 11 min home10 m uphill coming home · 10% tree shade
  • CoffeeTim Hortons · 0.6 km
    8 min each wayMostly flat · 12% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolMission Hill Elementary School · 1.5 kmSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets nearly all the way · no main-road crossings
    22 min there, 20 min home65 m uphill on the way there · 30% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundLinear Park · 0.6 km
    8 min each way10 m uphill on the way there · 0% tree shade
  • Beach / lake accessLakeshore Beach · 4.0 km
    49 min there, 50 min home45 m uphill coming home · 6% tree shade
  • DowntownDowntown Vernon · 2.7 km
    34 min there, 32 min home35 m uphill on the way there · 7% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 5.7 km
    1 hr 12 min there, 1 hr 10 min home95 m uphill on the way there · 13% tree shade
  • HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital · 2.4 km
    31 min there, 28 min home50 m uphill on the way there · 14% tree shade
  • GolfVernon Golf Club · 3.4 km
    44 min there, 43 min home60 m uphill on the way there · 34% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Price
$1,000,000
MLS® number
10403944
Property type
Single-family home
Living area
4,883 sq ft
Community
Okanagan Landing, Vernon
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningINDL what it allows
Zone nameLight Industrial
Future plan (OCP 2025)Industrial
City neighbourhoodOkanagan Landing
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaNo
Nearest fire hall2.3 km · Fire Hall 1
10-min fire responseStation 1 (Downtown), Station 2
GarbageFriday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsFriday, weekly
Planned nearby1 application within ~400 m
  • 4218 28 AVE: To facilitate a proposed 2 lot subdivision on the subject property. Application

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by REMAX Kelowna through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-24.

$1,000,0004313 25 Ave Unit# 2A & 3A