172 Wildsong Crescent9 photos
Lot0.35 acres
Annual taxes$4,796
OwnershipFreehold
Neighbourhood score6.6 / 10Walk & bike2.2 / 10Nearest lake1.5 kmGolf1.1 kmWhich schools?Check address →
On the market237 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

For more information, please click Brochure button. Spectacular 0.35 acre lot located within the Predator Ridge Golf Resort, with breathtaking views overlooking Lake Okanagan, Terrace Mountain and the Ridge golf course. This very private oversized south-west facing property is located within a quiet cul-de-sac of the newly established Wildsong development. It offers the prospective owner numerous options for a large custom-designed home (potential over 9,800 sq ft of buildable area), with plenty of space remaining for a large pool and outdoor entertainment area. An abundance of amenities are offered within the Predator Ridge Resort, including two highly rated championship golf courses with state-of-the-art practice facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, a comprehensive fitness centre, with an Olympic sized pool, yoga and steam rooms, etc., multiple biking/hiking trails, a fine dining restaurant and shops. Easy access to Sparkling Hill Resort, SilverStar Mountain Ski Resort and multiple wineries as well. No speculation tax.

Highlights

  • The 0.35 acre south-west facing lot sits in a cul-de-sac within the new Wildsong development at Predator Ridge Golf Resort.
  • Zoning is Resort Tourist Housing (RTH), and future land use is shown as Resort Tourism on City of Vernon map facts.
  • Municipal water and sewer are listed, with natural gas, electricity, cable and telephone also shown per the listing.
  • Predator Ridge Golf Resort is 1.1 km and Lake Okanagan is 1.5 km away, straight-line.
  • Annual taxes are $4,796 per the listing, and the listing states there is no speculation tax.

Things to check

  • The property is in the City's Wildfire Hazard Development Permit Area. Ask your insurer, and ask the City what it means for future construction.
  • Ask the City which homes and uses RTH zoning allows on this lot before planning a custom build.
  • Ask the City what buildable area applies here, since the listing mentions potential over 9,800 sq ft.
  • The City has a development application on file within about 400 m. See City of Vernon map facts for details.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Marty the Marmot

Good to know: Vista is a newer Carrington condo building where owners can live in their suite full time or place it in the Predator Ridge Rental Program. Living at Vista Condominiums: condos for sale →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Predator RidgePredator Ridge Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Predator Ridge home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
9.1
Lakes & beachesOkanagan Lake
1.5 km
8.1
Parks & trailsEllison Park
1.6 km
6.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Oyama
9 km
8.9
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
11.9 km
4.6
Rec centrePriest Valley Arena
12.5 km
2.5
SchoolsOkanagan Landing Elementary
6.8 km
GolfPredator Ridge Golf Resort
1.1 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
31 km

Overall neighbourhood score 6.6 / 10; walk & bike score 2.2 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

Price
$1,025,000
MLS® number
10377761
Property type
Lot / land
Ownership
Freehold
Lot size
0.35 acres
Annual taxes
$4,796
Community
Predator Ridge, Vernon
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Utilities
Water, Natural Gas, Electricity, Cable, Telephone
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningRTH what it allows
Zone nameResort Tourist Housing
Future plan (OCP 2025)Resort Tourism
City neighbourhoodPredator Ridge
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaYes · permit area
Nearest fire hall1 km · Fire Hall 3
10-min fire responseOutside the mapped areas
GarbageThursday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsThursday, weekly
Planned nearby1 application within ~400 m
  • : To facilitate a proposed 2 lot subdivision and boundary adjustment. Application

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by Easy List Realty through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-25.

$1,025,000172 Wildsong Crescent