1 / 49Lake view ▶ 3D flyover
1000 Mt Robson Place Unit# 2949 photos
Year built2020 (6 yrs)
ParkingAttached garage · 4 spaces
Heat / coolingForced air · A/C
Annual taxes$3,504
Strata fee$412/month
Neighbourhood score8.8 / 10Walk & bike4.3 / 10Nearest lake1.3 kmGolf1.3 kmWhich schools?Check address →
ViewCity view, Lake view
FireplaceGas
Storeys3
On the market26 days
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

City viewLake viewAir conditioningPets AllowedPet Restrictions

Offering stunning Kalamalka Lake views from all three levels, this turnkey townhome in the sought-after Infinity complex delivers modern living in a fantastic location. With direct access to Middleton Mountain trails and just minutes to Kal Lake, outdoor lifestyle is right at your doorstep. The entry level features a spacious double garage and welcoming foyer. The main floor is bright and open, with large picture windows framing the views and evening sunsets. The kitchen showcases quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, flowing into the living area with a modern electric fireplace. Step onto the front deck with power sunshade for added comfort and privacy. A bedroom and full bathroom complete this level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers breathtaking lake views, a walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired ensuite with double sinks, glass shower, soaker tub, and quartz counters. A second bedroom with its own ensuite, upper-level laundry, and access to the rear patio adds flexibility. Backing onto parkland and perched above surrounding homes, this property offers privacy, scenery, and low-maintenance living. 2 cats, or 2 dogs, or one of each. (not to exceed 30 inches in height at the shoulders at maturity)

Highlights

  • Per the listing, the home offers lake views from all three levels, plus city, mountain and valley views.
  • The townhome has an attached double garage and was built in 2020.
  • Kalamalka Lake is 1.3 km away and Kidston Elementary is 1.7 km away, straight-line.
  • The property is not in the City's flood or wildfire hazard permit areas.

Things to check

  • Ask the strata for its bylaws on rentals and pets, since the listing describes pet limits of two cats or dogs under 30 inches.
  • Ask what the $412 monthly strata fee includes and request the strata's latest financial statements.
  • The listing gives the roof type as "Other," so ask what roofing material is used and how old it is.

Sean Phillips’s notes from the listing and public information. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important.

Cartoon of Eddie the Eagle

Did you know?: Greater Vernon was officially recognized as the Trails Capital of BC in 2023. Living in Vernon: questions newcomers ask →

Video · Middleton MountainMiddleton Mountain Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Middleton Mountain home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →

Video · Middleton MountainMiddleton Mountain Real Estate Market Update – September 2026 NumbersSean's latest look at Middleton Mountain home prices and what's selling. Watch with notes →
9.3
Lakes & beachesKalamalka Lake
1.3 km
6.5
Parks & trailsKalamalka Lake Park
2.6 km
9.3
Shops & servicesTown centre: Vernon
3 km
10.0
HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital
2.5 km
9.0
Rec centreVernon Civic Arena
3.6 km
8.9
SchoolsKidston Elementary
1.7 km
GolfVernon Golf & Country Club
1.3 km
Ski hillSilverStar Mountain Resort
19.3 km

Overall neighbourhood score 8.8 / 10; walk & bike score 4.3 / 10, from how close the nearest school, park or trail, rec centre and town centre are. Scores and distances are Sean Phillips’s own straight-line measures from this home to public B.C. map data. They are not part of the MLS® listing; driving distances are longer, so please check anything that matters to you.

  • Grocery storeSave-On-Foods · 3.0 km
    36 min there, 45 min home175 m uphill coming home · 5% tree shade
  • CoffeeTim Hortons · 3.6 km
    42 min there, 52 min home190 m uphill coming home · 16% tree shade
  • Elementary schoolHillview Elementary School · 3.3 kmSchool walk check: Footpaths, sidewalks or quiet streets for about 54% of the walk · no main-road crossings
    41 min there, 47 min home160 m uphill coming home · 18% tree shade
  • Park or playgroundPlayground · 1.3 km
    17 min there, 19 min home65 m uphill coming home · 3% tree shade
  • Beach / lake accessKal Beach · 2.2 km
    30 min there, 37 min home190 m uphill coming home · 29% tree shade
  • DowntownDowntown Vernon · 4.5 km
    54 min there, 1 hr 4 min home195 m uphill coming home · 6% tree shade
  • Rail trailOkanagan Rail Trail · 2.6 km
    36 min there, 42 min home200 m uphill coming home · 27% tree shade
  • HospitalVernon Jubilee Hospital · 4.4 km
    53 min there, 1 hr 2 min home205 m uphill coming home · 12% tree shade
  • GolfVernon Golf Club · 2.2 km
    26 min there, 35 min home165 m uphill coming home · 6% tree shade

Sean Phillips’s own estimate, not part of the MLS® listing. Real routes on public map paths and roads, with the hills counted both ways, to the quickest-to-reach place of each kind. Times are averages for a relaxed pace; please check anything that matters to you. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors. How HillSmart ratings work →

Main level

  • 3pc Bathroom5'1" x 8'5"
  • Bedroom9'1" x 12'6"
  • Kitchen10'3" x 17'4"
  • Living room13'6" x 24'11"

Second level

  • Other9'1" x 5'7"
  • Other5'4" x 9'4"
  • Laundry room8'3" x 7'3"
  • 4pc Ensuite bath5'11" x 11'3"
  • Bedroom11'2" x 13'4"
  • 5pc Ensuite bath9'1" x 11'3"
  • Primary Bedroom14'4" x 13'4"

Basement

  • Utility room6'5" x 7'8"
  • Foyer14'6" x 5'5"

Price
$759,000
MLS® number
10402290
Property type
Townhome · row / townhouse
Ownership
Condo/Strata
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,817 sq ft
Year built
2020
Storeys
3
Parking spaces
4
Annual taxes
$3,504
Strata / HOA fee
$412 monthly
Fee includes
Property Management, Waste Removal, Ground Maintenance, Water, Insurance, Reserve Fund Contributions, Sewer
Community
Middleton Mountain Vernon, Vernon
Heating
Forced air
Cooling
Central air conditioning
Parking
Attached Garage
View
City view, Lake view, Mountain view, Valley view, View (panoramic)
Fireplace
Gas
Flooring
Tile, Laminate, Carpeted
Exterior
Stone
Appliances
Refrigerator, Range - Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven - Built-In, Hood Fan
Lot features
Central island, One Balcony
Water
Municipal water
Sewer
Municipal sewage system
Parking details
4 spaces in total · Attached Garage (2-car, per the listing description) · double garage (description)
Thinking of buying? Make sure you can sell first.How subject-to-sale offers work, and how to get pre-approved so you know your budget.Learn how →Get pre-approved →

From the City of Vernon’s public maps, checked October 26, 2026. Not part of the MLS® listing. Please confirm anything important with the City.

ZoningMUA what it allows
Zone nameMulti-Unit Acreage: Small Scale
Future plan (OCP 2025)Neighbourhood: Suburban
City neighbourhoodMiddleton Mountain
Flood hazard areaNo
Wildfire hazard areaNo
Nearest fire hall2.3 km · Coldstream Fire Hall
10-min fire responseStation 1 (Downtown)
GarbageTuesday, every 2 weeks
OrganicsTuesday, weekly
Planned nearbyNone on file

A nearby fire hall matters for home insurance and emergencies; firefighters are often first on scene for medical calls too.

Similar homes nearby

The same type of home in Vernon, priced within 25% of this one, closest to it first.

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Listing information is provided by RE/MAX Vernon Salt Fowler through the REALTOR.ca DDF®. It is deemed reliable but not guaranteed accurate and should be independently verified. Last updated 2026-10-17.

$759,0001000 Mt Robson Pl Unit# 29